Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

LIST OF DRUCC MEMBERS FOR THE TERM 01.10.2017 TO30.9.2019

Local Chambers of Commerce, Trade Association & Agriculture Associations

Sl.

No.

Name of Association/

Organisation/MPs

Nominee’s Name

S/Shri

Address

Phone No.

1

Mysore Chamber of Commerce & Industries,Mysore

Sudhakar S.Shetty

No.54.D.Devaraja Urs Road, Mysuru-570 001

08212425518

9448061949

2

Nanjangud Industries Association Industrial Area, Nanjangud

B.S.Chandrashehar

#63, 1st Cross, KIADB Industrial Area, Nanjangu - 571302

9845744396

3

APMC Office, B.M.Road, Hassan

Lakshmana Gowda,

Heddanahally Village, Dudda, Hobli & Post, Hassan.

9448156146

4

Federation of Davangere District Chambers of Commerce and Industry, Mandipet, Davangere -577 001

K.Javeed

Merchant and Commission Agent,

#1167/1, APMC Yard D Block,

Davangere – 577 003.

08192-251550

9844065850

5

Shimoga Chamber of Commerce Behind City Club, K.T. Shammaiah Gowda Road, Shimoga - 577 201

S.S.Udaya Kumar

Janatha Steels, Near Gowrav Lodge, L.L.R.Road, Shivamogga

08182-277998

9448127799

6

Chamber of Commerce and Industrial Association Near Hiregoudra Petrol Pump Ashwini nagar, Haveri

Ravi B.Mensinkai

Advocate and Tax Consultant, “Mensiinkai Arcade”, Vidyanagar, P.B.Road, Haveri – 581 110

9448029456

7

Chitradurga District Railway Passengers Association J.C.Extenstion, Holalkere – 577 526

K.M.Lingaraju

Chitradurga District Railway Passengers Association J.C.Extenstion, Holalkere – 577 526

9945861678

8

Passenger Association and Railway Betterment Committee Bana shankari Temple Road, Byadgi, Haveri District.

Dr.Prakash.R. Bhasme

C/o Sanjivini Hospital Banashankari Road, Byadgi.

9880061871

9

Consumer Protection Forum Jillaha Panchayat Office Premises, 2nd floor, Kuvempu Road Shimoga – 577 201

B.V.Gopala Krishna

CH52, 1st Cross Jayanagar, Shimoga – 577201.

9663268759

10

Spoorthy Angavikalara Swa-Sahaya Sangha, # 153, Chamundeshwari Nagar Belavadi Post, Mysuru -

Mukesh Haran

Spoorthy Angavikalara Swa-Sahaya Sangha, # 153, Chamundeshwari Nagar Belavadi Post, Mysuru -

9079045657

11

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran(P) Ltd., Mysore.

S.K.Chakraborty

AGM, BRBNM(P)Ltd., Note Mudran Nagar, Mysore-3.

08212582099

12

Nominee of Shri R.Dhruvanarayan, Hon’ble MP/LS, CMNR

Sathish Maduvenahalli Puttaswamy Shetty

Maduvenahalli Village & Post

9945244170

13

Nominee of Shri Shivkumar Udasi, Hon’ble MP/LS, HVR

Siddappa Palled

C/o Dr.S.S.Avvamavar,Rachoeteshwar Nagar, Gadag – 582 103

9880473735

14

Nominee of Shri G.M.Siddeshwara, Hon’ble MP/LS, DVG

Shri G.V.Sreenivasa,

Somlapura Village & Post Channagiri (Tq) Davangere Dist. 577218

9880319057

15

Nominee of Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble MP/LS, DWR

Shri Fakirappa Kori

At Post Saunsi Dist. Dharward

6362373386

 





Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 26-07-2018