Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Members of  Zonal Railway Users Consultative Committee (ZRUCC) on South Western Railway for a two years term from 01.10.2015 to 30.09.2017.

( First  Meeting was held on 02/11/2015 at Hubballi)

1.One representative of the State Governments of the States served  by the Railway as recommended by such Governments.

1

Nomination from Govt of Karnataka

Shri B R Yavgal
Hon’ble MLA,Nargund,Gadag Dist.


2.

Nomination from Govt of Goa


Shri Nilesh Cabral
Hon’ble MLA, Curchorem
H No.280, Near Our Lady of Soccorro Church
Nagoa, Slacete, Goa

3.

Nomination from Govt of Tamil Nadu

Nomination awaited

4.

Nomination from Govt of Andhra Pradesh

Nomination awaited

2.One member each of the States Legislature as recommended by the State Governments.

1

Nomination from Govt of Karnataka

Nomination awaited

2.

Nomination from Govt of Tamil Nadu

Nomination awaited

3.

Nomination from Govt of Andhra Pradesh

Nomination awaited

3.Not more than five representatives of principal Chambers of Commerce and trade associations having a standing of not less than five years.

1.

Federation of Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and Industry,
Federation House
Kempagowda Road
Bengaluru – 560 009

Shri Tallam R. Dwarakanath
President, FKCCI
Federation House
K. G Road
Bengaluru – 560009
Mob:98450 47200
Email : president@fkcci.in

2.

Goa Chamber of Commerce and Industry,
Narayan Rajaram Bandekar Bhavan,
T. B. Cunha Road,
P.O Box -59,
Panjim,   Goa – 403 001

Mr Gangaram S Morajkar
Gansham Traders,
‘PRIYANKA’ Landscape  Pinto Park
P O Box No.146,
Campal, Panaji – Goa
Mob: 9422440247  Tel: 0832 2422360
E-mail: gangaram.morajkar123@gmail.com

3

Karnataka  Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

D Mahadevappa Karnatak Chamber Building,

J C Nagar,

Hubballi – 580 020.

Shri Ramesh A Patil

President, KCCI

J C Nagar

Hubballi – 580 020

Mob : 94481 10041

Email : kccihble@gmail.com

4

Jindal Steel Works,

P O Vidyanagar,

Toranagallu,

Dist Bellari  – 583 275.

Shri Sushil Nowal

Vice President (Logistics)

JSW Steel Ltd,

Toranagallu

Bellary Dist, Karnataka -583 275

Mob: 9448 286056

Email : sushil.nowal@jsw.in

5

Mysore Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

No.54,

D Devaraja Urs Road,

Mysuru  – 570 001

Shri A S Satish

955/2, Dewans Road

2nd Main, 2nd Cross

Lakshmipuram

Mysore – 570 004

Mob : 98865 42503

Email : satishas1949@gmail.com

4. Not more than two representatives to be sent by State Government or Government of Agriculture Associations and other bodies not included or affiliated to the Chamber of commerce etc referred to in item (3) above.

1

Nomination from Govt of Karnataka

Nomination awaited

5. One non-official representative elected from each of the Divisional Railway users Consultative Committee.

1

Nomination from Bengaluru Division

Shri A.K.Sitaram

'Chaitanya''No 13,Housing Board Colony Vijayanagara Ext,Bangarapet-563114

Mob:986804423

Email:srivaishnava21@gmail.com


2

Nomination from Hubballi Division

Shri Mahendra  H. Singhi, Singhi Associates, First Floor, Samyukta Karnataka Building, Koppikar Road, Hubballi-580020

3

Nomination from Mysuru Division

Shri K Vinaya Kumar

Suchet Infotech

Iyer Building

T B Road

Kadur – 577548

Mob:9448244707

Email :

6. Two representative of the Public Sector Undertakings including Ports in the case of Railway serving Ports

1

Mormugoa Port Trust,

Administrative Office,

Headland Sada,

Murmugoa

Goa  – 403 804.

Shri Vipin R. Menoth

Traffic Manager Mormugao Port Trust

Headland,Sada Goa-403804

Mob:9822102651

Email:tm@mptgoa.com

2.

NMDC,

Donimalai Township

District Bellari

Thornagalu – 583 118

Shri  R L Sethi

AGM (MP) Coml

Commercial Dept.

DIOM, NMDC ltd

Donimalai Town Ship

Bellary 583 118

Mob:9480849211, 9480053945

Email: rajiblochans@nmdc.co.in

7. Registered passenger association one from each state having sizable route kilometers on the Railways

1.

Gadag District Railway Users Association

K H B Colony (Hudco) MIG-II, No.68,

Gadag - 582103

Shri G K Adappagoudar

President,  Gadag District Railway Users Association

K H B Colony (Hudco) MIG-II, No.68,

Gadag – 582103

Mob:9448119055

Email :

8. One representative of consumer protection organisation

1.

Grahak Bharati

Consumer Protection Organisation

4th Cross, Shivanand Nagar

Dharwad 580 001

Shri Basava Prabhu Hosakeri

No.8, Krishna Mansion

Near Head Post Office, UB Hills

Dharwad -580 001

Mob:94483 86622

Email: basavaprabhuh@gmail.com

9.  Ten members of Parliament (7 from Lok sabha) & 3 from Rajya Sabha

1.

Shri Sanganna Amarappa Karadi

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Koppal

Flat No.54/63,

Taleda Layut,

DC Office Road,

Koppal-583 231

2.

Shri D K Suresh

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Bengaluru Rural

“Kenkkeri”

No.602/A-6, 18th Cross

Upper Palace Orchard

Sadashivanagar

Bengaluru  - 560 080

3.

Shri Suresh C Angadi

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) Belgavi

1st Floor, CADA Malaprabha & Ghataprabha

Projects Building

Near Kittur Channamma Circle

Belgavi – 590 001

4.

Shri Shivkumar C Udasi

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) Haveri

Gouli Galli Hangal PO-Hangal,

Taluq-Hangal Distt.

Haveri - 581 104

5.

Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) Dharwad

Chitaguppi Hospital Compound

Lamington Road

Hubballi – 580 020

6.

Shri Prathap Simha

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) Mysuru

H.No.981,8th Main,4th BLock,

2nd Phase, Banashankari 3rd Phase,

Girinagar,

Bangalore-560085

7.

Shri K Ashok Kumar

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) Krishnagiri

5/190, Thiruvalluvar Nagar

2nd Cross

Krishnagiri – 635 001

8.

Shri B K Hariprasad

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha)

84, 6th Main Road

Malleswaram

Bengaluru – 560 055

9.

Shri Aayanur Manjunatha

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha)

Office Complex of Zilla Panchayth

Kuvempu Road

Shivamoga – 577 201

10.

Shri Basawaraj Patil

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha)

“Vikasa Academy”

Opp Aiwan-E-Shai Guest House

Gulbarga – 585 102

10. One nominee of each union Minister to be given representation on the ZRUCC serving his/her constituency

1.

Nominee of Hon’ble Minister of State Shri G. M. Siddeshwara

Shri Ajjampura Chandrojirao Raghavendra

Advocate

# 778/10, Hondada Road

Davangere

Karnataka 577 001

Mob: 9845165062

Email : raghavendreac3@gmail.com

11. One members to represent special interest to be nominated on the recommendation of the General Manager of the Railway

1.

General Manager’s Nominee

Shri Babulal G. Jain,

Babulal Jain & Co.,

Arihant Complex,

Hampi Road, 

Hospate.

Mob: 9448358112

Email : bjcpal@gmail.com

12. Members as the Minister may appoint to represent the interest which he considers are necessary to be represented to the committee.


 

MR’sNominee–Special Interest/Railway Board

1.

Shri Lakshaman H. Godi,

Gopana Gupoor,

Vijaya Nagara Road,

Hubli.

He has informed that he has executing engineering contract work in UBL Divn. The same was informed to Bd. vide this office letter dated 10.3.16. (F/146)

2.

Shri B.Shivakumar,

6th Cross, Sathyanarayanpet,

Shankar Colony Road, Bellari.

Mob No.9449191999

e mail – shivubjym @ g.mail.com

3.

Shri B.S Kashi Vishwanath Shetty,

387/D-23, Krishna Vilas Road,

Devaraja Mohalla,

Near Jagan Mohan Palace,

Krishna Vilas Road,

Devaraja Mohalla,

Mysore – 570 024.

Mob.No.98451 15555

0821-2426822

e mail –
kashivishwanathsetty@ g.mail.com

4.

Shri Shivaraju,

“Sri Ranga”, 12th Cross,

Ist Stage, RML Nagar,

Shivamogga – 577201.

Mob No.9448884883

e’mail – srraju109@g mail.com

5.

Shri Vidyasagar Shabadi,

2-910/67/2/19,

Near Eshwar Temple,

Vishweshwarayya Colony,

Sadam Road,

Kalaburagi – 585 105.

Mob.No.09448333515

e’mail- vidyasagarshahabadi@gmail.com

6.

Shri B. Ramdas,

Plot No.07,

Vidyanagar,

Chitradurga Dist.

Mob No.9449249797

7.

Shri T.S Gangaraju,

No.1140, 7th Cross,

Maheshwari Nagara,

T.Dasarahalli,

Bengaluru.560 057.

Mob No.9448481782

e’mail – gangarajutsy@gmail.com

8.

Miss Ujwala Badavanache,

561, Near Nilgeri Trees,

Bouxite Road,

Sahyadri Nagar,

Belgaum.

Mob No.9986674906

e’mail–           ujwalabadavanache@ gmail.com

9.

Shri Rajesh H. Kotennavar,

S/o Hanumantappa,

MIG 2nd/5, KHB Colony,

Navangar,

Hubli – 580 025.

Mob No.9343409249

e’mail– Rajukotennavar@ gmail.com

10.

Shri Suresh Buddavanta Kharvi,

Devaragadde P.O,

Manki Tq.

Honnavar Dist.,

Uttara Kannada,Karnataka – 581 304.

Mob No.9483644797

e’mail – sureshkharvi751@gmail.com

11

Smt Puthila Bai,

No. 10, 3rd Cross,

Cholurpalya

Magadi Road,

Bengaluru – 560 023.

Mob No.9060951095

e’mail – puthilabai 97 @ gmail.com

12

Shri Shanmuk I. Gurikar,

S/o Eswarappa,

P.O Annigeri,

Navalgund Tq.,

Dharwad Dist. 582 201

Karnataka.

Mob No.9448415995

08380 22285

e’mail – shanmukgurikar01@ gmail.com

13

Shri Gurupad Basappa Kalli,

Hosur Taluq,

Saundatti

Belagavi.

Declaration not received

14

 

Shri Sharanappa Gowda Malhar,

2/1/616, Near Axis Bank,

Main Road,

Yadgir.

Mob No.9880031001

08473-252382

e’mail – Ravireddymk @ yahoo.com.

15

Shri Srinivas Thippaiah Gumdal,

1-8-52, Panchayat Mohalla,

Gurmitkal,

Yadgir Dist.

Mob No.448577407

08473- 225313

e’mail – srinivastraders.gkl@gmail.com

16

Shri Vishwa Cariappa B.S,

S/o B.K.SPrasad,

# 609, 18th Main Road,

Raja Rajeshwari Nagar,

Ideal Homes,

Bangalore.

Mob.No.9945601111

08028606581

e’mail – md@sanroops.com

17

Shri T.R Anjanappa,

S/o Lt. Rangappa,

Ist Main Road,

Vidya Nagar,

Tumakuru -572 103,

Karnataka.

Mob. No. 9845372021

08162284875

E-mail- tranjanappa@yahoo.com

18

Shri Mohanlal Jain,

S/o Kundanmal,

Flat # 202, F Block,

Madhuban Apartment,

J C Nagar,

Hubli-20.

Mob.No.9845300164

0836- 2361217

e’mail – mohanlaldevda57 @gmail.com

19

Shri Maltesh Shyagoti,

At post, Hiregunjala,

Tq.Kundagol,

Dist.,Dharwad,

Karnataka.

Mob.No.9448213136

08304-294009

e’mail – malteshshyagoti@gmail.com

20

Shri B.V Rangnathlad,

S/o Padmavati Nilaya,

3rd Main Road,

Sadashiva Nagar,

Kunigal Road,

Tumkur – 572 105.

Mob.No.09686662299

0816-2252156

e’mail – akshayabrranganath@gmail.com

21

Dr. Sudarshan S.G,

S/o S Gundaiah,

No.89,Shivnivas, Ground Floor,

3rd Cross, Sampige Road,

Malleshwaram,

Bangalore – 560 003.

Mob. No.9844999992

080 23463025

e’mail –sumukha1999 @ gmail.com

22

Shri M.Venkataswamy,

5, Kapali Talkies Complex,

S CRoad,

Cross Gandhi Nagar,

Bangalore – 560 009.

Declaration not received

23

Shri Arun Kumar. R,

S/o Rangaswamy,

R/o Doddarayapete Village & post,

Chamarajanagar Tq. & Dist.,

Karnataka.

Mob No.9980993393

e’mail – 2007aru@gmail.com

24

Shri Kolla Sheshigiri Rao,

S/o Venkateshvarlu,

Opp.Satya Garden,

Satya Enclave,

House No.102, Sindhanur -584 128

Raichur (Dist), Karnataka.

Mob No.9448133139

08533-283128

e’mail – sheshagiriraokss@g mail.com.

25

Shri K.T Gopal,

S/o C D T Gopal,

Basavana Halli,

Karimuddana halli post,

Hunsur Tq.

Mysuru – 571 105.

Mob. No.9880988590

26

Shri Sunny Raj

1621, 2nd Floor, 20 C Cross,

Sahakar Nagar, 560092.

Mob No.9844677587

Sunnyraj2828@gmail.com

27.

Shri Ashok Kumar Jain

S/o L/Manmalji Jain, No.11,

Kalpataru Apartment,

Race Course Road, Mdhav Nagar,

Bangalore – 560 001.

Mob. No.9449401000

Ashokchajjed @gmail.com

28

Shri G.H Mohan,

S/o Shri H. Hanumantappa,

Spurthi, 2nd Cross, Nehru Nagara,

Chitradurga,

Karnataka.

 

Mob.No.9448079486

E-mail -Ghmohan89@gmail.com

29

Shri K.P Purushottama,

Apoorva Nilaya, Ist Stage, 3rd Cross,

Vinobanagar, Shivamogga,

Karnataka.

Mob. No.9448531072

Mob. 9448531072

Purshi.smg@gmail.com

 

30

Shri B.S Shasikaran,

Bettadahalli,

Hogalavadi,

Holi, Gubbi,

Tumkur Dist,Karnataka.

Mob.No.9448214446

E-mail siddesh.tata.@gmail.com

31.

Shri K.V Srinivasulu,

S/o Shri K. Venkatesh,

KuppamTown,

 

Declaration not received

Mob. No.9391826798.

 

32

Shri Srinand K. Kaushik,

S/o Shri B.V Shesha,

14, H.B Samaja Link Road,

Gandhi Bazaar,

Bangalore – 560 004.

 

Mob.No.9742980001

Phone No.080 26508612

E-mail – srinandsk @ gmail.com

33

Shri Paramesh K.H,

S/o Shri Road,

Vidya Nagar K.V Hanumegowda,

Behind Stadium,

Ashoka

Hassan.

Mob. No.8088888459

8088888859

Huhc.hassan at g.mai.com

34

Shri Balakrishna Reddy,

S/o Shri Venkatarama Reddy,

31, Banasreenilaya,

Muneswara Layout, Kudlu,

Bangalore -560 068.

 

Declaration not received

 



13.One representative of Handicapped association

1.

Karnataka Helen Keler Handicapped Association No.3, Ananda Nilaya Jambusavaria, Gottigere Main Road     J P Nagar, 8th Phase                  Bengeluru – 560 076

Nomination awaited

* * * *




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 30-06-2016  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.