Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 10406-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 104, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 06595 / 06596 BANASWADI - DHARMAVARAM - BANASWADI MEMU PASSENGER

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 104  Dt: 06.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 06595 / 06596 BANASWADI - DHARMAVARAM - BANASWADI MEMU PASSENGER

TRAIN No. 06595 BANASWADI - DHARMAVARAM MEMU PASSENGER

With effect from JCO 05.05.2021 to
until further advice

TRAIN No. 06596 DHARMAVARAM - BANASWADI MEMU PASSENGER

With effect from JCO 05.05.2021 to
until further advice

     Train No. 06595 (BAND-DMM)

Stations

 Train No. 06596 (DMM-BAND)

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

12:00

.-

Dharmavaram

..

12:30

10:50

10:51

Basampalle

12:45

12:46

10:41

10:42

Kottacheruvu

12:56

12:57

10:32

10:33

Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilyam

13:20

16:40

10:23

10:24

Narayanapuram

16:48

16:49

10:14

10:15

Penukonda

17:00

17:01

9:58

9:59

Chakeralapalli

17:13

17:15

9:39

9:40

Malugur

17:24

17:25

9:27

9:29

Hindupur

17:34

17:35

9:17

9:18

Devarapalle

17:48

17:49

9:10

9:11

Viduraswatha

17:55

17:56

9:04

9:05

Gauribidnur

18:02

18:03

8:58

8:59

Someshawara

18:09

18:10

8:52

8:53

Thondebhavi

18:16

18:17

8:39

8:40

Makalldurga

18:29

18:30

8:28

8:29

Odarahalli

18:40

18:41

8:21

8:22

Dodballapur

18:49

18:50

8:10

8:11

Rajankunti

19:00

19:01

7:58

8:00

Yelahanka

19:11

19:12

7:42

7:43

Channsandra

19:27

19:28

7:30

7:31

Baiyyappanahalli

19:50

19:51

.-

7:20

Banaswadi

20:30

.-

Coach Composition:  EIGHT MEMU Car.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.



                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.