Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmapur

3.05

3.15

Khurda Road

3.35

3.40

Bhubaneswar

4.10

4.12

Cuttack

5.03

5.05

Jajpur K. Road

6.08

6.10

Bhadrak

6.40

6.42

Balasore

8.40

8.50

Kharagpur

10.20

10.25

Andul

11.36

11.41

Dankuni

14.18

14.20

Rampur hat

17.10

17.20

Malda Town

21.00

21.05

New Jalpaiguri Jn.

02.15 (Wed)

02.20 (Wed)

New Bongaigaon

06.00 (Wed)

.-

Guwahati

Coach Composition: TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, NINE Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.