Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 12413-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 124  Dt: 13.05.2021

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur - Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU from 06 days in a week to Daily with the revised timings with effect commencing journey from both sides from 16.05.2021 as detail below:

     Train No. 06273 YPR-ASK DEMU

Stations

 Train No. 06274 ASK-YPR DEMU

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

18:35

Yesvantpur

9:00

.-

18:42

18:43

Chikbanavar

8:28

8:29

18:47

18:48

Soldevanahalli

8:24

8:25

18:54

18:55

Gollahalli

8:17

8:18

19:00

19:01

Bhairanayakanahalli

8:11

8:12

19:05

19:06

Dodbele

8:05

8:06

19:12

19:13

Muddalinganahalli

7:58

7:59

19:17

19:18

Nidvanda

7:53

7:54

19:22

19:23

Dobbspet

7:48

7:49

19:30

19:31

Hirehalli

7:40

7:41

19:36

19:37

Kyatsandra

7:32

7:33

19:46

19:48

Tumkuru

7:23

7:25

19:54

19:55

Heggere

7:04

7:05

20:02

20:03

Mallasandra

6:56

6:57

20:12

20:13

Gubbi

6:46

6:47

20:21

20:22

Nittur

6:35

6:36

20:32

20:33

Sampige road

6:27

6:28

20:39

20:40

Ammasandra

NO CHANGE

20:46

20:47

Banasandra

20:52

20:53

Aralaguppe

20:59

21:00

Karadi

21:05

21:06

Bansasankarai Halt

21:13

21:15

Tiptur

21:20

21:21

Shri sarada nagar

21:29

21:30

Honavalli Rd:

21:35

21:36

Adihalli

22:50

.-

Arsikere

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.