Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 137 19-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 137, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05697 GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR ONE WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS & TEMPORARY PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                    दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 137  Dt: 19.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05697 GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR o­nE WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS

With effect JCO 20.05.2021 (Thursday)

Stations

Arr

Dep

GUWAHATI

---

13.30

KAMAKHYA

13.50

14:00

RANGIYA JN.

14:50

14:52

NEW BONGAIGAON

17:23

17:25

NEW COOCH BEHAR

19:15

19:17

NEW JALPAIGURI

21:40

21:55

KISHANGANJ

23:18

23:20

MALDA TOWN

2:00

2:10

RAMPUR HAT

4:27

4:32

DURGAPUR

7:35

7:55

ASANSOL MAIN

8:50

9:00

ADRA

9:50

9:55

BANKURA

10:34

10:36

HIJILLI

12:25

12:35

BALASORE

13:58

14:00

CUTTACK

15:45

15:47

BHUBANESWAR

16:20

16:25

KHURDA ROAD JN

16:45

17:00

BERHAMPUR

18:30

18:32

VIZIANAGRAM JN

22:05

22:15

SAMALKOT JN

1:44

1:46

VIJAYAWADA JN

4:25

4:35

GUDUR JN

8:49

8:50

CHENNAI CENTRAL

10:55

11:20

KATPADI JN

13:10

13:15

JOLARPETTAI

14:28

14:30

YASVANTPUR JN.

18.25

---

Coach Composition:  NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with
The above special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

 TEMPORARY PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled o­n temporary basis due poor occupancy.

1.  Train No. 07419/07021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi - Vasco-da-gama commencing journey o­n 20.05.2021 & 27.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will terminate at Hubballi instead of Vasco-da-gama.

2.  Train No. 07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi commencing journey o­n 21.05.2021 & 28.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will originate from Hubballi instead of Vasco-da-gama.


                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.