Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 17201-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 172, SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 172  Dt: 01.06.2021

SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

It is decided to split the Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special as Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger Special and Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 02.06.2021 as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger          Special: -

Stations

Arrival

Departure

Bengaluru City

.--

7:15

Bengaluru Cantonment

7:24

7:25

Bengaluru East

7:29

7:30

Baiyyappanahalli

7:35

7:36

Channasandra

7:42

7:43

Yelahanka

7:58

8:00

Rajankunti

8:10

8:11

Dodballapur

8:21

8:22

Odarahalli

8:28

8:29

Makalldurga

8:39

8:40

Thondebhavi

8:52

8:53

Someshawara

8:58

8:59

Gauribidanur

9:04

9:05

Viduraswatha

9:10

9:11

Devarapalle

9:17

9:18

Hindupur

9:27

9:29

Malugur

9:39

9:40

Chakeralapalli

9:48

9:49

Penukonda

10:14

10:15

Narayanapuram

10:23

10:24

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

10:35

.--


2.    Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special: -


Stations

Arrival

Departure

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

11:00

Kottacheruvu

11:06

11:07

Basampalle

11:15

11:16

Dharmavaram

12:00

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.