Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 35911-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, III. TRAIN TO RUN AS PER NORMAL SCHEDULE.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 359 Dt: 04.10.2021

     

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpuron 16.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin –YesvantpurCloneExpressSpecial commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 19.10.2021 will be cancelled.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trainsat some stations as per details mentionedbelow: -

Train No.

Station

Revised Timings

With effect commencing journeyfrom

Arr

Dep

Train No. 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SuperfastSpecial

Thrisur

00:17

00:20

06.10.20201

Ernakulam Town

01:45

01:50

Kottayam

02:57

03:00

Tiruvalla

03:29

03:30

Chengannur

03:38

03:40

Kollam

04:57

05:00

Train No. 06320 Banaswadi- Kochuveli Humsafar Special

Thrisur

03:13

03:15

08.10.2021

Ernakulam Town

04:28

04:30

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express Special

Thrisur

01:02

01:05

07.10.2021

Ernakulam Town

02:10

02:15

Kottayam

03:32

03:35

Kollam

05:17

05:20

Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special With effect commencing journeyfrom 04.10.2021

A/D

Stations

A/D

Train No. 06316 Kochuveli- MysuruExpress SpecialWith effect commencing journeyfrom 04.10.2021

Revised Timings

Revised Timings

02:47

02:50

A/D

Thrisur

A/D

No Change

03:38

03:40

A/D

Aluva

A/D

04:10

04:15

A/D

Ernakulam

A/D

04:49

04:50

A/D

Cherthala

A/D

19:39

19:40

No Change

A/D

Alappuzha

A/D

19:12

19:15

05:40

05:41

A/D

Ambalapuzha

A/D

18:54

18:55

06:01

06:02

A/D

Harippad

A/D

18:34

18:35

06:28

06:30

A/D

Kayankulam

A/D

18:16

18:18

07:17

07:20

A/D

Kollam

A/D

17:37

17:40

Train No. 06525Kanniyakumari- KSR BengaluruExpress Special With effect commencing journeyfrom04.10.2021

A/D

A/D

Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru -KanniyakumariExpress Special With effect commencing journeyfrom04.10.2021

No Change

A/D

Thrisur

A/D

05:42

05:45

A/D

Pudukad

A/D

05:59

06:00

A/D

Irinjalakuda

A/D

06:10

        06:11

A/D

Chalakudi

A/D

06:17

06:18

No Change

A/D

Angamali

A/D

06:31

06:32

A/D

Aluva

A/D

06:43

06:45

No Change

A/D

Ernakulam

A/D

07:20

07:25

A/D

Triupunittura

A/D

07:54

07:55

A/D

Piravam road

A/D

08:16

08:17

A/D

Kottayam

A/D

09:17

09:20

15:41

15:42

A/D

Chenganaseri

A/D

09:41

09:42

15:31

15:32

A/D

Tiruvalla

A/D

09:51

09:52

15:20

15:22

A/D

Chengannur

A/D

10:03

10:05

No Change

A/D

Mavelikara

A/D

10:19

10:20

A/D

Kayankulam

A/D

10:28

10:30

14:28

14:29

A/D

Karunagapalli

A/D

10:44

10:45

14:18

14:19

A/D

Shastankotta

A/D

10:54

10:55

13:57

14:00

A/D

Kollam

A/D

11:17

11:20

13:34

13:35

A/D

Paravur

A/D

11:33

11:34

13:23

13:24

A/D

VarkalaSivagiri

A/D

11:44

11:45

13:11

13:12

A/D

Kadakavur

A/D

11:54

11:55

13:06

13:07

A/D

Chirayinkeezh

A/D

11:59

12:00

12:55

12:56

A/D

Kazhakuttam

A/D

12:12

12:13

No Change

A/D

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

A/D

12:25

12:26

12:35

12:40

A/D

Thiruvananthapuram Central

A/D

12:30

12:35

11:29

11:30

A/D

Neyyattinkara

A/D

13:09

13:10

11:14

11:15

A/D

Parassala

A/D

13:29

13:30

11:04

11:05

A/D

Kulitthurai

A/D

13:44

13:45

No Change

A/D

Eraniel

A/D

14:14

14:15

A/D

Nagercoil

A/D

15:10

15:15

III.TRAIN TO RUN AS PER NORMAL SCHEDULE

Train No. 05487 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 05.10.2021 and Train No. 05488 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 09.10.2021 which werenotified earlier as fully cancelled will run as usual i.e. as per normal schedule o­n the said dates.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.