Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 49508-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 495, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 495  Dt: 08.01.2022

SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

    South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below:-

1.  Speeding up with revision in timings of Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express journey commencing with effect from 08.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

10:05 PM

11.00 PM

Yesvantpur

A/D

10:15 PM / 10:17 PM

11.10 PM / 11.12 PM

Tumakuru

A/D

11:05 PM / 11:07 PM

11.59 PM /00.01 AM

Tiptur

A/D

00:03 AM / 00:05 AM

00.57 AM / 00.58 AM

Arsikere

A/D

00:25 AM / 00:30 AM

01.18 AM / 01.23 AM

Kadur

A/D

01:00 AM / 01:02 AM

01.50 AM / 01.52 AM

Birur

A/D

01:12 AM / 01:14 AM

02.02 AM / 02.04 AM

Davangere

A/D

02:33 AM / 02:35 AM

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

Harihar

A/D

02:50 AM / 02:52 AM

03.40 AM / 03.42 AM

Ranibennur

A/D

03:13 AM / 03:15 AM

04.02 AM / 04.04 AM

Haveri

A/D

03:43 AM / 03:45 AM

04.31 AM / 04.32 AM

SSS Hubballi

A/D

05:35 AM / 05:45 AM

06.00 AM / 06.10 AM

Dharwad

A/D

06:08 AM / 06:10 AM

06.38 AM / 06.40 AM

Alnavar

A/D

06:49 AM / 06:50 AM

07.19 AM / 07.20 AM

Londa

A/D

07:30 AM / 07:32 AM

08.00 AM / 08.02 AM

Khanapur

A/D

08:01 AM / 08:02 AM

08.24 AM / 08.25 AM

Belagavi

A/D

08:35 AM / 08:40 AM

08.59 AM / 09.00 AM

Pachhapur

A/D

09:13 AM / 09:14 AM

09.33 AM / 09.34 AM

Gokak Road

A/D

09:33 AM / 09:34 AM

09.52 AM / 09.53 AM

Ghatprabha

A/D

09:44 AM / 09:46 AM

10.03 AM / 10.05 AM

Chikodi Road

A/D

10:02 AM / 10:03 AM

10.21 AM / 10.22 AM

Raybag

A/D

10:17 AM / 10:18 AM

10.36 AM / 10.37 AM

Chinchli

A/D

10:30 AM / 10:31 AM

10.48 AM / 10.49 AM

Kudachi

A/D

10:41 AM / 10:42 AM

10.59 AM / 11.00 AM

Ugar Khurd

A/D

10:51 AM / 10:52 AM

11.10 AM / 11.11 AM

Miraj

A

12:05 PM

12.10 PM








                                

1.Consequent upon speeding up with revision in timings of above train, the timings of Train No’s 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur, 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer, 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham, 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa, 06545 Yesvantpur -Vijayapura Express Special, 16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town and 16543 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Express are revised as mentioned below:-


ARevised timings of Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express with effect from (Journey commencing o­n) 09.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

10:45 PM

10.20 PM

Yesvantpur

A/D

10:54 PM / 10:56 PM

10.30 PM / 10.32 PM

Tumakuru

A/D

11:46 PM / 11:47 PM

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

Tiptur

A/D

00:39 AM / 00:40 AM

00.12 AM / 00.13 AM

Arsikere

A/D

01:00 AM / 01:05 AM

00.33 AM / 00.38 AM

Birur

A/D

01:40 AM / 01:42 AM

01.13 AM / 01.15 AM

Davangere

A/D

03:03 AM / 03:05 AM

02.36 AM / 02.38 AM

Harihar

A/D

03:20 AM / 03:22 AM

02.43 AM / 02.45 AM

Ranibennur

A/D

03:43 AM / 03:45 AM

03.06 AM / 03.08 AM

Harihar

A/D

04:10 AM / 04:12 AM

03.33 AM / 03.35 AM

SSS Hubballi

A/D

06:10 AM / 06:20 AM

06:10 AM / 06:20 AM

Dharwad

A/D

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06.48 AM / 06.50 AM

Londa

A/D

08:06 AM / 08:08 AM

08.06 AM / 08.08 AM

Belagavi

A/D

09:35 AM / 09:40 AM

09.40 AM / 09.45 AM

Ghatprabha

A/D

10:37 AM / 10:38 AM

09.36 AM / 09.38 AM

Miraj

A/D

12:45 PM / 12:50 PM

No Change

There will no change in timings of 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express from Miraj to Jodhpur.









    

B.Revised timings of Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express with effect from (Journey              commencing o­n) 10.05.2022 from Mysuru:-                  

                            

Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mysuru

D

07:00 PM

No Change

Mandya

A/D

07:41 PM / 07:42 PM

No Change

Ramanagaram

A/D

08:21 PM / 08:22 PM

No Change

KSR Bengaluru

A/D

10:10 PM / 10:45 PM

10:10 PM / 10:20 PM

Yesvantpur

A/D

10:54 PM / 10:56 PM

10.30 PM / 10.32 PM

Tumakuru

A/D

11:46 PM / 11:47 PM

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

Tiptur

A/D

00:39AM / 00:40 AM

00.12 AM / 00.13 AM

Arsikere

A/D

01:03 AM / 01:05 AM

00.33 AM / 00.38 AM

Birur

A/D

01:40 AM / 01:42 AM

01.13 AM / 01.15 AM

Davangere

A/D

03:03 AM / 3:05 AM

02.36 AM / 02.38 AM

Harihar

A/D

03:20 AM / 03:22 AM

02.43 AM / 02.45 AM

Ranibennur

A/D

03:43 AM / 03:45 AM

03.06 AM / 03.08 AM

Haveri

A/D

04:10 AM / 04:12 AM

03.33 AM / 03.35 AM

SSS Hubballi

A/D

06:10 AM / 06:20 AM

No Change

Dharwad

A/D

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

No Change

Londa

A/D

08:06 AM / 08:08 AM

No Change

Belagavi

A/D

09:35 AM / 09:40 AM

09.40AM / 09.45AM

Miraj

A/D

12:45 PM / 12:50 PM

No Change

There will be no change in timings of 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express from Miraj to Ajmer.

                      


C. Revised timings of Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express with effect from(Journey commencing o­n) 14.05.2022 from KSR Bengaluru:-


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

10:45 PM

10.20PM

Yesvantpur

A/D

10:54 PM / 10:56 PM

10.30 PM / 10.32 PM

Tumakuru

A/D

11:46 PM / 11:47 PM

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

Tiptur

A/D

00:39 AM / 00:40 AM

00.12 AM / 00.13  AM

Arsikere

A/D

01:00 AM / 01:05 AM

00.33  AM  / 00.38  AM

Birur

A/D

01:40 AM / 01:42 AM

01.13  AM  / 01.15  AM

Davangere

A/D

03:03 AM / 03:05 AM

02.36 AM / 02.38 AM

Harihar

A/D

03:20 AM / 03:22 AM

02.43 AM / 02.45 AM

Ranibennur

A/D

03:43 AM / 03:45 AM

03.06 AM / 03.08 AM

Haveri

A/D

04:10 AM / 04:12 AM

03.33 AM / 03.35 AM

SSS Hubballi

A/D

06:10 AM / 06:20 AM

No Change

Dharwad

A/D

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

No Change

Londa

A/D

08:06 AM / 08:08 AM

No Change

Belagavi

A/D

09:35 AM / 09:40 AM

09.40 AM / 09.45 AM

Miraj

A/D

12:45 PM / 12:50 PM

No Change

There will be no change in timings of 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express from Miraj to Gandhidham.
















DRevised timings of Train No. 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express with effect from  (Journey       commencing o­n) 08.05.2022 from Mysuru:-


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

KSR Bengaluru

A/D

10.30 PM / 11.00 PM

10.30 PM / 11.15 PM

Malleswaram

A/D

11.05 PM / 11.06 PM

11.21 PM / 11.22 PM

Yesvantpur

A/D

11.12 PM / 11.14 PM

11.28 PM / 11.30 PM

Tumakuru

A/D

00.12 AM / 00.14 AM

00.13AM / 00.15 AM

There will be no change in timings of 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express from Tumakuru to Talguppa.





                                                          

E. Revised timings of Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with effect from (Journey commencing o­n) 08.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Yesvantpur

D

11.30 PM

11.50PM

Tumakuru

A/D

00.18 AM /00.20 AM

00.38 AM / 00.40 AM

There will be no change in timings of 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special from Tumakuru to Vijayapura.



                

F.  Revised timings of Train No. 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express with effect from (Journey commencing o­n) 09.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Yesvantpur

D

11.50 PM

00.05 AM

Tumakuru

A/D

00.38 AM / 00.40 AM

00.55 AM / 00.57 AM

There will be no change in timings of 16581 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express from Tumakuru to Shivamogga Town.




                                                          

G.  Revised timings of Train No. 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express with effect                  from (Journey commencing o­n) 13.05.2022 from Yesvantpur:-    


Station

Arr/Dep

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Yesvantpur

D

11.50 PM

00.05 AM

Tumakuru

A/D

00.38 AM / 00.40 AM

00.55 AM /00.57 AM

There will be no change in timings of 16543 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Express from Tumakuru to SSS Hubballi.


                                                                          Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.