Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.