Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 4317-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 43, SPEEDING UP &REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 16595/16596 (Panchaganga Express), 16511/16512, 16590 (Rani Chennamma Express), 07377, 07367, 16544, 12629/12630, 22685/22686 & 16542

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 43 Dt: 17.05.2022

SPEEDING UP &REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 16595/16596 (Panchaganga Express), 16511/16512, 16590 (Rani Chennamma Express), 07377, 07367, 16544, 12629/12630, 22685/22686 & 16542

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as per the details given below:-

1.Train No. 16595/16596 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express.

Train No. 16595

KSR Bengaluru - Karwar

Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 01.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru

Station

Train No. 16596

Karwar - KSR Bengaluru

Daily Express with effect journey

commencing from 01.06.2022 from Karwar

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

06:40 PM (Dep)

06:50 PM (Dep)

KSR Bengaluru

08:00 AM (Arr)

07:15 AM(Arr)

06:50/06:52 PM

07:00/07:02 PM

Yesvantpur

07:27/07:29 AM

06:43/06:45 AM

08:45/08:46 PM

08:50/08:51 PM

Channarayapatna

04:39/04:40 AM

04:18/04:19 AM

09:27/09:30 PM

09:35/09:38 PM

Hassan

03:55/04:00 AM

03:50/03:53 AM

There will be no change in timings from Hassan - Karwar - Hassan Stations


2.Train No. 16511/16512 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur - KSR BengaluruDaily Express.

Train No. 16511

 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur

Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 01.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru

Station

Train No. 16512

Kannur - KSR Bengaluru 

Daily Express with effect journey

commencing from 01.06.2022 from Kannur

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

09:30 PM (Dep)

09:35 PM (Dep)

KSR Bengaluru

06:50 AM  (Arr)

06:30 AM(Arr)

09:42/09:44 PM

09:45/09:47 PM

Yesvantpur

06:28/06:30 AM

06:02/06:04 AM

10:39/10:40 PM

10:44/10:45 PM

Kunigal

04:49/04:50 AM

04:28/04:29 AM

11:05/11:06 PM

11:10/11:11 PM

B.G. Nagar

04:18/04:19 AM

03:57/03:58 AM

11:30/11:31 PM

11:35/11:36 PM

Shravanabelagola

03:50/03:51 AM

03:30/03:31 AM

11:41/11:42 PM

11:45/11:46 PM

Channarayapatna

03:39/03:40 AM

03:20/03:21 AM

12:35/12:40 AM

12:35/12:40 AM

Hassan

03:00/03:05 AM

02:50/02:55 AM

There will be no change in timings from Hassan - Kannur - Hassan Stations


3.Train No. 16590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express with effect commencing journey from 01.06.2022from Miraj.

Station

Train No. 16590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

KSR Bengaluru

06:30 AM (Arr)

06:15 AM (Arr)

There will be no change in timings from Miraj to Yesvantpur.


4. Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special with effect commencing journey from 01.06.2022from Vijayapura.

Station

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura– Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Vijayapura

06:15 PM(Dep)

06.35 PM(Dep)

BasavanBagewadi Road

06:52 PM / 06:53 PM

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

Almatti

07:10 PM/ 07:11 PM

07.30 PM / 07.31 PM

Bagalkot

07:48 PM/ 07:50 PM

08.18 PM / 08.20 PM

Guledgudda Road

08:03 PM / 08:04 PM

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

Badami

08:17 PM/ 08:18 PM

08.47 PM / 08.48 PM

Hole Alur

08:41 PM/ 08:42 PM

09.11 PM / 09.12 PM

Mallapur

09:01 PM/ 09:02 PM

09.31 PM / 09.32 PM

Gadag

10:05 PM / 10:10 PM

10.30 PM / 10.35 PM

SSS Hubballi

11:40 PM/ 11:50 PM

11.55 PM / 12.05 AM

There will be no change in timings from Karajgi to Mangaluru Jn.


5. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS HubballiDaily Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 01.06.2022 from Arsikere.

Station

 

Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Arsikere

05:10 AM (Dep)

05:30 AM (Dep)

Banavar

05:24 AM / 05:25 AM

05:44 AM / 05:45 AM

Devanur

05:34 AM / 05:35 AM

05.54 AM /05.55 AM

Ballekere

05:46 AM /05:47 AM

06.05 AM /06.06 AM

Kadur

05:56 AM /05:57 AM

06.14 AM /06.16 AM

Birur

06:06 AM /06:07 AM

06.25 AM /06.27 AM

Nagavangala

06:17 AM / 06:18 AM

06:36 AM / 06:37 AM

Ajjampur

06:26 AM /06:27 AM

06.45 AM/06.46 AM

Shivani

06:36 AM /06:37 AM

06.55 AM /06.56 AM

Hosdurga Road

06:46 AM /06:47 AM

07.05 AM /07.06 AM

Arabagatta

06:51 AM /06:52 AM

07.10 AM /07.11 AM

Ramgiri

06:59 AM /07:00 AM

07.18 AM /07.19 AM

Nulemuru

07:05 AM /07:06 AM

07.24 AM /07.25 AM

Holalkere

07:11 AM /07:12 AM

07.30 AM /07.31 AM

Chikjajur Jn

07:24 AM /07:25 AM

07.41 AM /07.43 AM

Sasalu

07:34 AM /07:35 AM

07.52 AM /07.53 AM

Mayakonda

07:43 AM /07:44 AM

08.01 AM /08.02 AM

Kodaganur

07:52 AM /07:53 AM

08.10 AM /08.11 AM

Hanumanahalli

07:58 AM /07:59 AM

08.16 AM /08.17 AM

Tolahunse

08:05 AM /08:06 AM

08.23 AM /08.24 AM

Davangere

08:18 AM /08:20 AM

08.36 AM /08.38 AM

Harihar

08:35 AM /08:37 AM

08.53 AM /08.55 AM

Chalgeri

08:47 AM /08:48 AM

09.05 AM /09.06 AM

Ranibennur

09:00 AM /09:02 AM

09.18 AM /09.20 AM

Devargudda

09:11 AM /09:12 AM

09.29 AM /09.30 AM

Byadgi

09:29 AM /09:30 AM

09.42 AM /09.43 AM

SMM Haveri

09:43 AM /09:45 AM

09.58 AM /10.00 AM

Karajgi

10:09 AM / 10:10 AM

10.10 AM / 10.12 AM

Kalsur

10:18 AM / 10:19 AM

10.19 AM / 10.20 AM

Savanur

10:29 AM / 10:30 AM

10.29 AM / 10.30 AM

Yalvigi

10:40 AM / 10:41 AM

10.39 AM / 10.40 AM

Kalas Halt

10:49 AM / 10:50 AM

10.49 AM / 10.50 AM

Gudgeri

10:55 AM / 10:56 AM

10.59 AM / 11.00 AM

Saunshi

11:07 AM / 11:08 AM

11.10 AM / 11.11 AM

Kundgol

11:17 AM / 11:18 AM

11.19 AM / 11.20 AM

SSS Hubballi

12:15 PM (Arr)

12:15 PM (Arr)

6. Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 04.06.2022from SSS Hubballi.

Station

 

Train No. 16544SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

11:20 AM (Dep)

11:30 AM (Dep)

There will be no change in timings from Haveri to Yesvantpur.



7. Train No. 12629/12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin– YesvantpurBi-Weekly Superfast Express.

Train No. 12629

Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weeklySuperfast Expresswith effect journey commencing from 02.06.2022 from Yesvantpur

Station

Train No. 12630

Hazrat Nizamuddin –YesvantpurBi-Weekly Superfast Express with effect journeycommencing from 01.06.2022 from Hazrat Nizamuddin

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

01:55 PM (Dep)

02:30 PM (Dep)

Yesvantpur

06:05 AM (Arr)

05:45 AM (Arr)

02:43 /02:45 PM

03:20 /03:22 PM

Tumakuru

04:00 /04:02 AM

No Change

04:10 /04:12 PM

04:37 /04:39 PM

Arsikere

02:37 /02:40 AM

06:13 /06:15 PM

06:38 /06:40 PM

Davangere

12:28 /12:30 AM

07:18 /07:20 PM

07:45 / 07:47 PM

Haveri

11:19 /11:20 PM

There will be no change in timings betweenHaveri - Hazrat Nizamuddin-Haveri Stations


8. Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - YesvantpurBi-Weekly Express.

Train No. 22685

Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Bi-weeklyExpress with effect journey commencing from 01.06.2022 from Yesvantpur

Station

Train No. 22686

Chandigarh –YesvantpurBi-Weekly Express with effect journeycommencing from 31.05.2022 from Chandigarh

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

01:55 PM (Dep)

02:30 PM (Dep)

Yesvantpur

06:05 AM (Arr)

05:45 AM (Arr)

02:43 /02:45 PM

03:20 /03:22 PM

Tumakuru

04:00 /04:02 AM

No Change

04:10 /04:12 PM

04:37 /04:39 PM

Arsikere

02:38 /02:40 AM

06:13 /06:15 PM

06:38 /06:40 PM

Davangere

12:28 /12:30 AM

There will be no change in timings between Davangere - Chandigarh - Davangere Stations


9. Train No. 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express with effect journey commencing from 03.06.2022 from Pandharpur.

Station

 

Train No. 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Yesvantpur

06:05 AM (Arr)

05:45 AM (Arr)

There will be no change in timings of other stations


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.