Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 14718-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 147, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 17333 & 07351

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 147 Dt: 18.08.2022    

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 17333 & 07351

It is decided to revise the timings of Train No’s 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Unreserved Express and Train No. 07351 Miraj – Londa Daily Unreserved Express Special as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Unreserved Express will leave at revised timings from Miraj at 10:30 a.m. (instead of 10:15 a.m.) every day with effect from 26thAugust 2022 - until further advice and train will arrive Castle Rock at 04:30 p.m. o­n the same day.

2.Train No.07351 Miraj – Londa Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave at revised timings from Miraj at 07:10 p.m. (instead of 07:00 p.m.) every day with effect from 25thAugust 2022 - until further advice and train will arrive Londa at 11:55 p.m. o­n the same day.

1.Train No. 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Unreserved Express with effect journey commencing from Miraj from 26.08.2022.

Stations

Train No. 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock

Earlier Notified Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Miraj

10.15 AM (Dep)

10:30 AM (Dep)

Vijayanagar

10.25 AM / 10.26 AM

10:40 AM / 10:41 AM

Shedbal

10.37 AM / 10.38 AM

10:52 AM / 10:53 AM

Ugar Khurd

10.49 AM / 10.50 AM

11:04 AM / 11:05 AM

Kudachi

11.00 AM / 11.01 AM

11:15 AM / 11:16 AM

Chinchli

11.11 AM / 11.12 AM

11:26 AM / 11:27 AM

Raybag

11.24 AM / 11.25 AM

11:39 AM / 11:40 AM

Chikodi Road

11.40 AM / 11.41 AM

11:55 AM / 11:56 AM

Ghatprabha

12.00 PM / 12.02 PM

12:13 PM / 12:14 PM

Gokak Road

12.11 PM / 12.12 PM

12:23 PM / 12:24 PM

Pachhapur

12.32 PM / 12.33 PM

12:45 PM / 12:46 PM

Suladhal

12.44 PM / 12.45 PM

12:57 PM / 12:58 PM

Sulebhavi

12.57 PM / 12.58 PM

01:11 PM / 01:12 PM

Sambre

01.08 PM / 01.09 PM

01:22 PM / 01:23 PM

Belagavi

01.25 PM / 01.30 PM

01:35 PM / 01:40 PM

Desur

01.42 PM / 01.43 PM

01:53 PM / 01:54 PM

Khanapur

02.04 PM / 02.05 PM

02:18 PM / 02:19 PM

Gunji

02.20 PM / 02.21 PM

02:35 PM / 02:36 PM

Londa

03.10 PM / 03.15 PM

03:15 PM / 03:20 PM

Tinai Ghat

03.35 PM / 03.36 PM

03:37 PM / 03:38 PM

Castle Rock

04.30 PM (Arr)

No Change

2.Train No. 07351 Miraj – Londa Daily Unreserved Express Special with effect journey commencing from Miraj from 25.08.2022.

Stations

Train No. 07351 Miraj – Londa

Earlier Notified Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Miraj

07.00 PM (Dep)

07:10 PM (Dep)

Vijayanagar

07.10 PM / 07.11 PM

07:20 PM / 07:21 PM

Shedbal

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07:33 PM / 07:34 PM

Ugar Khurd

07.33 PM / 07.34 PM

07:44 PM / 07:45 PM

Kudachi

07.44 PM / 07.45 PM

07:55 PM / 07:56 PM

Chinchli

07.55 PM / 07.56 PM

08:06 PM / 08:07 PM

Raybag

08.08 PM / 08.09 PM

08:19 PM / 08:20 PM

Chikodi Road

08.24 PM / 08.25 PM

08:35 PM / 08:36 PM

Bagewadi Halt

08.34 PM / 08.35 PM

08:44 PM / 08:45 PM

Ghatprabha

08.44 PM / 08.46 PM

08:53 PM / 08:55 PM

Gokak Road

08.55 PM / 08.56 PM

09:04 PM / 09:05 PM

Parakanahatti Halt

09.06 PM / 09.07 PM

09:14 PM / 09:15 PM

Pachhapur

09.17 PM / 09.18 PM

09:23 PM / 09:24 PM

Suladhal

09.29 PM / 09.30 PM

09:34 PM / 09:35 PM

Sulebhavi

09.42 PM / 09.43 PM

09:48 PM / 09:49 PM

Sambre

09.53 PM / 09.54 PM

09:59 PM / 10:00 PM

Belagavi

10.05 PM / 10.10 PM

10:15 PM / 10:20 PM

Desur

10.23 PM / 10.24 PM

10:33 PM / 10:34 PM

ldalhond Halt

10.34 PM / 10.35 PM

10:44 PM / 10:45 PM

Khanapur

10.45 PM / 10.46 PM

10:56 PM / 10:57 PM

Gunji

11.02 PM / 11.03 PM

11:13 PM / 11:14 PM

Londa

11.55 PM (Arr)

No Change

                                                             

                                                             Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.