Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 42929-12-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 429(SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS / REVISION IN TIMINGS / CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE)

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 429 Dt: 29.12.2023

I.SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS / REVISION IN TIMINGS / CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE

South Western Railway has been decided to speeding up of following train The details are as follows :

Train No 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Express :

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Journey Commencing from

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

21.03.2024

KSR BENGALURU

--

   09:00PM

--

09:00 PM

YASVANTPUR

09:10PM

09:12PM

09:10PM

09:12PM

TUMKUR

10:00PM

10:02PM

09:51PM

09:53PM

ARSIKERE JN

11:18PM

11:20PM

11:08PM

11:10PM

DAVANGERE

01:18AM

01:20AM

01:08AM

01:10AM

HUBLI JN

04:20AM

04:30AM

03:35AM

03:45AM

DHARWAD

04:48AM

04:50AM

04:05AM

04:07AM

BELGAUM

07:35AM

06:45AM

II REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

Train No  07378 Mangaluru Jn –Vijayapura Express,     

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Journey Commencing from

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

02.01.2024

SSS HUBBALLI

03:35 AM

03:45AM

03:20AM

03:30AM

There will be no change in other timings

                       III. CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE

Southern Railway has notified for change in service of trains as detailed mentioned below.

Sl No

Train / From-To

Existing Frequency

Revised Frequency

Journey commencing from

01

22665 KSR Bengaluru -Coimbatore

    06 Days a week (Except Wednesday)

06 Days a week

(Except Tuesday)

08.04.2024

02

22666 Coimbatore -KSR Bengaluru


    Dr Manjunath Kanamadi

                                                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi 






  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.