Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Press Release No. 7017-05-2024
Hubballi
Revision in timings of trains

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY


                                                     Press Release No. 70 dt 17.05.2024

Revision in timings of trains

It has been decided to revise the timings of some trains due to operational reasons. The changes in the schedule will come into effect from different dates. The details are as follows:

1.Train No. 06277 KSR Bengaluru-Dharmapuri MEMU Special, effective from June 6, 2024.

2.Train No. 12786 Mysuru-Kacheguda Daily Superfast Express, effective from June 6, 2024.

3.Train No. 17321 Vasco Da Gama-Jasidih Weekly Express, effective from June 7, 2024.

4.Train No. 17322 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express, effective from June 10, 2024.

5.Train No. 17309 Yesvantpur-Vasco Da Gama Daily Express, effective from June 6, 2024.

6.Train No. 12742 Patna-Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express, effective from June 8, 2024.

7.Train No. 17415 Tirupati-Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express, effective from June 11, 2024.


The detailed revised timings are as under:


1.Train No. 06277 KSR Bengaluru-Dharmapuri MEMU Special:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

KSR Bengaluru

---

18:30 hrs

---

18:20 hrs

Bengaluru Cant.

18:39 hrs

18:40 hrs

18:29 hrs

18:30 hrs

Bengaluru East

18:44 hrs

18:45 hrs

18:34 hrs

18:35 hrs

Baiyyappanahalli

18:50 hrs

18:51 hrs

18:40 hrs

18:41 hrs

Belandur Road

19:00 hrs

19:01 hrs

18:50 hrs

18:51 hrs

Karmelaram

19:05 hrs

19:06 hrs

18:55 hrs

18:56 hrs

Heelalige

19:16 hrs

19:17 hrs

19:06 hrs

19:07 hrs

Anekal Road

19:26 hrs

19:27 hrs

19:16 hrs

19:17 hrs

Hosur

19:40 hrs

19:42 hrs

19:30 hrs

19:32 hrs

Kelamangalam

19:51 hrs

19:52 hrs

19:42 hrs

19:43 hrs

Periyanagathunai

20:01 hrs

20:02 hrs

19:54 hrs

19:55 hrs

Rayakkottai

20:18 hrs

20:19 hrs

20:09 hrs

20:10 hrs

Marandahalli

20:39 hrs

20:40 hrs

20:29 hrs

20:30 hrs

Palakkodu

20:54 hrs

20:55 hrs

20:44 hrs

20:45 hrs

Dharmapuri

21:50 hrs

---

21:35 hrs

---

2.Train No. 12786 Mysuru-Kacheguda Daily Superfast Express:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

No change in timings between Mysuru-Kengeri stations

KSR Bengaluru

17:40 hrs

18:20 hrs

17:40 hrs

18:00 hrs

Bengaluru Cant.

18:30 hrs

18:32 hrs

18:10 hrs

18:12 hrs

Yelahanka Jn.

19:00 hrs

19:02 hrs

18:38 hrs

18:40 hrs

Dodballapur

19:19 hrs

19:20 hrs

18:57 hrs

18:58 hrs

Gauribidanur

19:56 hrs

19:58 hrs

19:34 hrs

19:35 hrs

Hindupur

20:17 hrs

20:18 hrs

19:54 hrs

19:55 hrs

Penukonda Jn.

20:49 hrs

20:50 hrs

20:26 hrs

20:27 hrs

No change in timings between Dharmavaram-Kacheguda stations

3.Train No. 17321 Vasco Da Gama-Jasidih Weekly Express:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vasco-Da-Gama

---

05:15 hrs

---

04:30 hrs

Madgaon

05:55 hrs

06:00 hrs

05:00 hrs

05:05 hrs

Sanvordem

06:20 hrs

06:21 hrs

05:25 hrs

05:26 hrs

Kulem

06:50 hrs

06:55 hrs

05:45 hrs

05:50 hrs

Castle Rock

08:00 hrs

08:05 hrs

06:50 hrs

06:55 hrs

Londa

08:34 hrs

08:36 hrs

07:25 hrs

07:27 hrs

Dharwad

10:01 hrs

10:02 hrs

08:53 hrs

08:55 hrs

SSS Hubballi

10:45 hrs

10:55 hrs

10:00 hrs

10:10 hrs

Gadag

11:50 hrs

11:52 hrs

11:08 hrs

11:10 hrs

Koppal

12:43 hrs

12:45 hrs

12:00 hrs

12:02 hrs

Hosapete

13:20 hrs

13:25 hrs

12:32 hrs

12:37 hrs

Tornagallu

13:58 hrs

14:00 hrs

13:03 hrs

13:05 hrs

Ballari

15:00 hrs

15:05 hrs

14:35 hrs

14:40 hrs

No change in timings between Guntakal-Jasidih stations

4.Train No. 17322 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

No change in timings between Jasidih-Guntakal stations

Ballari

03:55 hrs

04:00 hrs

04:00 hrs

04:05 hrs

Tornagallu

04:30 hrs

04:32 hrs

04:40 hrs

04:42 hrs

Hosapete

05:05 hrs

05:10 hrs

05:15 hrs

05:20 hrs

Koppal

05:40 hrs

05:42 hrs

05:50 hrs

05:52 hrs

Gadag

06:28 hrs

06:30 hrs

06:38 hrs

06:40 hrs

SSS Hubballi

07:50 hrs

08:00 hrs

08:00 hrs

08:10 hrs

Dharwad

08:24 hrs

08:26 hrs

08:39 hrs

08:41 hrs

Londa

09:40 hrs

09:42 hrs

09:55 hrs

09:57 hrs

Castle Rock

10:25 hrs

10:35 hrs

10:40 hrs

10:45 hrs

Kulem

12:25 hrs

12:30 hrs

12:20 hrs

12:30 hrs

Sanvordem

12:51 hrs

12:52 hrs

12:51 hrs

12:52 hrs

Madgaon

13:25 hrs

13:30 hrs

13:25 hrs

13:30 hrs

Vasco Da Gama

14:40 hrs

---

14:55 hrs

---

5.Train No. 17309 Yesvantpur-Vasco Da Gama Daily Express:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vasco Da Gama

05:00 hrs

---

05:15 hrs

---

6.Train No. 12742 Patna-Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vasco Da Gama

05:30 hrs

---

05:45 hrs

---

7.Train No. 17415 Tirupati-Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

No change in timings between Tirupati-Guntakal stations

Ballari

04:05 hrs

04:10 hrs

04:15 hrs

04:20 hrs

Toranagallu

04:40 hrs

04:42 hrs

04:48 hrs

04:50 hrs

Hosapete

05:15 hrs

05:20 hrs

05:25 hrs

05:30 hrs

Munirabad

05:30 hrs

05:31 hrs

05:38 hrs

05:39 hrs

Koppal

05:52 hrs

05:54 hrs

05:58 hrs

06:00 hrs

Gadag

06:58 hrs

07:00 hrs

06:58 hrs

07:00 hrs

SSS Hubballi

08:20 hrs

08:30 hrs

08:10 hrs

08:20 hrs

No change in timings between Dharwad-Belagavi stations

Ghatprabha

12:29 hrs

12:30 hrs

12:28 hrs

12:30 hrs

Raybag

12:57 hrs

12:58 hrs

12:57 hrs

12:58 hrs

Kudachi

13:15 hrs

13:16 hrs

13:15 hrs

13:16 hrs

Ugar Khurd

13:22 hrs

13:23 hrs

13:25 hrs

13:26 hrs

No change in timings between Miraj-Kolhapur stations


For any further information, please contact our helpline No. 139 or visit our website: www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Passengers are advised to take note of the revised timings of the above trains.


                                                                        Dr. Manjunath Kanamadi

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 





  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.