Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

About Us
   Divisions
      Mysore
         Commercial Branch
            Ticket Issuing Centers over Mysuru division


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Ticket Issuing Centers over Mysuru division


Working Hours of Exclusive Passenger Reservation System Counters

(Where only reserved tickets are issued )

Sl No

Place

Timings

Geo-Location

1

ARSIKERE

08:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/VPRcJFD44KGGpkqc8

2

BHADRAVATI

08:00-12:00 & 16:00-19:00

https://goo.gl/maps/K6r2LDtWT4Ri7psj6

3

CHALLAKERE

08:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/1q66N7YfH33bsVEt5

4

CHAMARAJANAGARA

08:00 -14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/DAyfAy8erg7d3Gk87

5

CHICKKAMAGALURU

08:00 -14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/trJ416dQqGUYZiJ3A

6

CHITRADURGA

08:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/ZsWRHg3qLHkCwS78A

7

DAVANGERE

08:00-14:00 & 14:15-20:00

https://goo.gl/maps/95egPABpcdHC3dyU6

8

HARIHAR

08:00-12:00 &  15:00-17:00

https://goo.gl/maps/bfjPx5ecvCuLpebm8

9

HASSAN

08:00-14:00 &  14:15-20:00

https://goo.gl/maps/o6Wa3yocwhaB7mqk7

10

HAVERI

08:00-12:00 & 15:00-17:00

https://goo.gl/maps/tqLiBLkMzmkepf9GA

11

KUVEMPUNAGAR

08:00-14:00 &  14:15-20:00

https://goo.gl/maps/2q1DdBCeFdRYUeKc9

12

MADIKERI

08:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/GZXqh3RRgaRCeL388

13

MYSURU

08:00-14:00 &  14:15-20:00

https://goo.gl/maps/WyxSgNwPEbGmoD2SA

14

RANIBENNUR

08:00-12:00 & 15:00-17:00

https://goo.gl/maps/RNBps1UxM23FVdhG7

15

SHIVAMOGGA

08:00-14:00 &  14:15-20:00

https://goo.gl/maps/bbgiDBAscpwqL5cYA



   

UTS cum PRS Counters

(Where both Unreserved and Reserved tickets are issued)

Sl No

Place

Timings

Geo-Location

1

BANTWALA

08:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/CTYLnyKKnjrFXBC6A

2

BIRUR

08:00-12:00  &  16:00-18:00

https://goo.gl/maps/UA42oT1wautEPf5g6

3

BYADGI

08:00-12:00 & 16:00- 18:00

https://goo.gl/maps/8ATfsit3RQw8b2ndA

4

CHICKJAJUR

10:00-11:00 & 16:00-17:00

https://goo.gl/maps/xLVEwoUScfFfErYDA

5

HOLENARSIPUR

08:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/fXjaM6bWZSoqZZ6k8

6

KABAKAPUTTUR

08:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/YbT1UNBybyP8zeDSA

7

KADUR

08:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/narfoPPjmWqSSSV9A

8

KRISHNARAJANAGAR

08:30-10:00  &  16:30-18:00

https://goo.gl/maps/PTjjVBToC4BkDvXm7

9

NANJANAGUD

08:00 -09:30 & 12:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/etgngaSJwhyjrbRS7

10

PANDAVAPURA

10:00-13:00

https://goo.gl/maps/bZskLG1v5jQTxFQG6

11

SAGARA JAMBUGARU

10:00 -11:30

https://goo.gl/maps/VcspcfD5dknzjAfe9

12

SAKLESHPUR

08:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/hCAtzwtfpvavTfbH6

13

SRIRANGAPATNA

08:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/cQ1ix1iRrtz3kCuy9

14

SUBRAMANYA ROAD

08:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/Gfmi4Y8ojrUDuM4h7

15

TALGUPPA

11:00-12:00

https://goo.gl/maps/tnajX7BoK34fggJg6

16

TARIKERE

16:00-17:00

https://goo.gl/maps/AStrmsZjxq5JmM1o9

17

TIPTUR

08:00-14:00

https://goo.gl/maps/iySm9MuRh3oheybr7

Note: At these Unified counters to facilitate Unreserved Passengers, Reserved Tickets will Not be issued During Train Timings


 



















                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            




























                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 06-12-2020  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.