Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

About Us
   Divisions
      Mysore
         Commercial Branch
            Parcels


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Parcels

PARCEL OFFICES OVER MYSURU DIVISION:


1

ARSIKERE

08:00 - 12:00   15:30 - 20:00

08174-232239

2

BHADRAVATHI

08:00 – 17:30

08282-266346

3

BYADGI

08:00 – 17:30

08375-228447

4

BIRUR

08:00 – 17:00

08267-255740

5

CHALGERI

08:00 – 17:30

 

6

CHALLAKERE

08:00 – 17:30

 

7

CHIKJAJUR

08:00 – 17:30

08191-287528

8

CHAMARAJANAGAR

08:00 – 17:00

08226-222038

9

CHITRADURGA

08:00 – 17:30

08194-222452

10

DAVANGERE

08:00 – 17:30

08192-258444

11

HASSAN

08:00 – 17:30

08172-268222

12

HOLENARSIPUR

08:00 – 17:00

08175-273345

13

HARIHAR

08:00 – 17:30

08192-242245

14

HAVERI

08:00 – 17:30

08375-232440

15

KADAKOLA

08:00 – 17:30

 

16

KRISHNARAJA NAGAR

08:00 – 17:00

08223-262237

17

MYSORE

Round the clock

0821-2421563

18

RANIBENNUR

08:00 – 17:30

08373-266448

19

SUBRAMANYA ROAD

08:00 – 17:30

08251-262241

20

SAKLESHPUR

08:00 – 17:30

08173-244017

21

SHIVAMOGGA

08:00 – 17:30

08182-222660

22

TIPTUR

08:00 – 17:30

08134-252882

23

TALGUPPA

10:00 - 17:00

9141014594


Note: Customers shall approach the parcel office well in advance providing ample time to enable booking of the parcels by Railways.




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 11-02-2021  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.