Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

About Us
   Divisions
      Mysore
         Commercial Branch
            Parcels


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Parcels

PARCEL OFFICES OVER MYSURU DIVISION:


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Sl. No.StationsTimingsPhone Nos.
1ARSIKERE
08174-232239
2BHADRAVATHI08:30 – 17:3008282-266346
3BYADGI08:00 – 17:0008375-228447
4BIRUR08:00 – 17:0008267-255740
5CHIKJAJUR
08191-287528
6CHAMARAJANAGAR08:00 – 17:0008226-222038
7CHITRADURGA
08194-222452
8DAVANGERE
08192-258444
9HASSAN08:00 – 17:0008172-268222
10HOLENARSIPUR
08175-273345
11HARIHAR08:00 – 17:0008192-242245
12HAVERI08:00 – 17:0008375-232440
13KABBAKAPUTTUR08:00 – 17:0008251-230453
14KRISHNARAJA NAGAR
08223-262237
15MYSORERound the clock0821-2421563
16NANJANGUD08:00 – 17:0008221-226230
17RANIBENNUR08:00 – 17:0008373-266448
18SUBRAMANYA ROAD08:00 – 17:0008251-262241
19SAKLESHPUR08:00 – 17:0008173-244017
20SHIVAMOGGA08:30 – 17:3008182-222660
21TIPTUR
08134-252882

Note: Customers shall approach the parcel office well in advance providing ample time to enable booking of the parcels by Railways.




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 07-12-2020  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.