Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Mysore Division

The list of DRUCC members coming under the jurisdiction of Mysore Division for the period from 01-01-2020 to 31-12-2021

Local Chamber of Commerce

Sl No

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

President Name

Phone Number

1

Mysore District Chamber of Commerce

#54, D Devaraja Urs Road, Mysore. 570001

0821 2425518

2

Hassan District Chamber of Commerce and industry

# M/S Madhu trading co,

Santhepet, B M Road, Hassan 573201

Sri Dhanpal

9844069177

3

Local Chamber of Commerce

Davengere

Layanahalli Channabasappa & Sons building,

Subhas road Davengere

Chennabasappa

9845104242

08192-257588

4

Local Chamber of Commerce

Haveri

C/O R S Maganur,

APMC Yard, Hanagal Road, Haveri-581110

R S Maganur

9448132383

5

Local Chamber of Commerce

Shimoga

Behind City Club,

K.T.Shammaiah Gowda Road,

Shimoga

Sri J.R.Vasudeva

9449088899

08182-222646

1.Trade Association

Sl No

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

President Name

Phone Number

1

Mysore Small Scale industries Manufacturer Association

1st floor, 2nd Stage, MySSIMA  Canteen Building Industrial Estate, Yadavgiri Mysore 570020

9845118885

2

Trade Association

APMC Merchant association, Hassan

3

Trade Association

#72, APMC Yard “A” block, Police station road, Davengere

Nagaraj

9845095092

4

Trade Association

Cardmom Merchants Association, Yalakki oni

Haveri

Shivanna Gunjetti

9448029428

5

Trade Association

Merchants Association

APMC Yard, Hangal road,

Haveri 581110

R S Lambi

9380287062

9945449836

6

Trade Association

Grain Merchants Association

Behind City Club, K.T. Shammaiah Gowda Road,

Shimoga

Sri Lakshmikanth

9379377916

3.Agriculture Associations

Sl No

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

President Name

Phone Number

1

Agriculture Associations

Renuka Agro Traders,

Beside Bharath petrol bunk,

Davengere

Nagaraj Lokikere

9972300066

2

Agriculture Associations

APMC,

APMC Yard, Hangal Road,

Haveri.

Ramesh Chowdi

9945613329

3

Agriculture Associations

Jilla Krushika Samaja,

Old Thirthahalli road,

Shimoga 577201

Sri Mahendranath

7624952604

4.Passenger Associations

Sl No

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

President Name

Phone Number

1

Gen Secretary,

SWR RLY passengers Committee (R)

#431/1, Belludi galli cross, Near clock tower ,

Davengere

Rohit Kumar.S. Jain

9449815336

2

Passenger Association

Railway Bettarment Committee (Railway Sudharan Samiti),

Byadgi town, Haveri Dist

Dr.  Prakash Bhasme

9880061871

5.Consumer Protection Organization

Sl No

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

President Name

Phone Number

1

Consumer Protection Organization

Lokikere road,

Near Zilla panchayat office(bypass),

Davengere 577005

Sunanda

08192-256618

2

Consumer Protection Forum

Jilla Panchayat office premises,

2nd floor, Kuvempu road,

Shimoga 577201

Sri Gopala Krishna

9663268759

6.Handicapped Associations

Sl No

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

President Name

Phone Number

1

Spoorthy Angavikalara Swasahaya Sangha

#153, Chamuneshwari nagara, belvadi post, Mysore

9079045657

2

Handicapped Association

C/O Picture palace,

Old municipal office road,

Haddan

Sri Chandrakanth Urs

3

Handicapped Association

District disabled association, 14th main road,

MMC “B” block, Near Shankara lella gas agency,

Davengere

G.S.Shashidhar

9844899262

4

Mahatma Gandhi Vikalachetana Sangha

Madleri Road,

KHB Colony,

Ranibennur, Haveri

Basavaraj M Basavareddy

9972092130

5

Shimoga District Handicapped Association

Old D C Office compound,

Behind court building,

Beside Vakeelara Bhavana, Shimoga 577201

Lokappa Gowda

9844390047

7.Special Interest-GM’s Nominee

Sl no

Name of the Organisation

Address of the Organisation

Name

Section

1

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran (P) Limited

Note Mudran Nagar, Mysore 570003

Shri Nabakallol Ghosh

Mysore

Sl No

Name

Address

Section

1

Shri Padmanabha

# 152 vinayaka road KN Puram layout Mysore

9980218329

Mysore

2

Shri H S Balachandra

#15 Lalitha Nivas,

2nd main 5th cross Saraswathipuram,

Mysore

9480476292

Mysore

3

Smt Bhagyashree Bhat

#30, 3rd main, irrigation layout,

Prashanth nagar,

Bogadi 2nd stage

9880516205

Mysore

4

Shri T R Ramesh

Near govt school,

Nayaka street, Taraknambi,

Gundelpet,

CH Nagar

9980220449

CH Nagar

5

Smt Sukanya

Car Street, CH Nagar

9449130273

CH Nagar

6

Shri M P Addi Narayan

Behind arkeshwara govt school,

Guttalu, Mandya

9900124267

Mandya

7

Shri Puttaraju

Pandavpura Tq,

Mandya

9148690258

Mandya

8

Shri Manje Gowda

Rajghatta,

Hassan

9845261749

Hassan

9

Shri D.B Gangadharappa

Dumenahalli, Arasikere tq,

Hassan

7899567361

Arasikere

10

Shri Chandrashekar Reddy

36/11 Sr\hrikenteshwara nilaya, 1st street opp govt high school ground, 562159

8904871911

11

Shri S Devraj

6th cross, near chowdeshwari temple, vidyanagar,

Shimoga

9448254116

Shimoga

12

Shri Somashekar Belenhalli

Belenhalli, Tarikere Tq,

Chikmagaluru,

9844601190

Chikmagaluru

13

Shri Fakirappa Kori

Saunshi, Kundgol, Dharwad

9448552680

14

Shri Narayan Baburao More

Shivaji road, Alnavar tq, Dharward

9448361201

8.MP Nomination

Sl No

Name

Address

Constituency

Section

1

Shri A.C Halage Gowda

9741319555

S/o Chikkire Gowda, Amruthi Village, Pandavpura tq, Mandya

Mandya

Mandya

2

Shri K.Mohan Kumar

9980080987

Rtd Additional Director of Agriculture

358/2 Krushi nagar,

Shimoga

Shimoga

Shimoga

9.Under Secretary to Government-I, Infrastructure Development Department, Government of Karnataka

Sl No

Government Representative

Hon’ble MLA

Hon’ble MLC

1

Additional Deputy Commissioner, Mysore Dist

Shri B C Nagesh

Tiptur Constituency

Shri N Ravi Kumar

10.Deputy Secretary, Government of Karnataka

Sl No

Name of the Member

Section

1

Shri B Harshavardhan,

Hon’ble MLA/Nanjangud,

Mysore

 





Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 15-09-2021  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.