Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Contact Numbers of Officers

 

                   LIST OF OFFICERS ON S.W. RAILWAY AS ON 15.09.2021

SNNameDesignationStationBatch/
Promotion
CUG NO.Rly. No.
HAG
1Smt. P.V. LeelaPFAHQ1988973166510025100
NFHAG
1Smt Bhuvaneshwari KFA&CAO/TSBC1990973166514955170
SAG
1Sri S S RajuFA&CAO/S&WHQ1993973166511425102
2Sri U GovinduFA&CAO/GHQ1996973166510125104
3Sri R KrishnanFA&CAO/II/CNBNC2003973166517155102
SG
1Sri Praveen KatarakiDy.FA&CAO/CN-IBNC2005973166517358110
2Sri Shivshankar MurmuDy.CAO/GHQ2006973166510625110
3Sri Mukesh KumarSr. DFMSBC2006973166610055100
JAG
1Sri J. Jaya BalajiDy.FA&CAO/CN-IIBNC2008959714884958106
2Sri Ajay Kumar JainDy.FA&CAO/B&BHQ2010973166510725112
3Sri S ChandrasekharSr. DFMUBL2011973166810045100
4Sri Shreyas G.HosurDy.FA&CAO/CN-IIIBNC20119731665353-
5Sri Amit Pratap SinghDy.FA&CAO/S&WHQ2012973166512625106
6Sri Chethan Kumar DDy.FA&CAO/FinHQ2013973166514525144
7Sri Nav GoelDy.FA&CAO/TSBC2014973166511855164
8Sri L.R.Levin PrabhuSr. DFMMYS2014973166710065100
SENIOR SCALE
1Sri Ishaan SharmaDFM-IISBC2015973166610155104
2Sri Nagaraja VSr.AFA/CNBNC2004973166518455108
3Sri V. NagarajanSr.AFA/Estt&FEHQ2004973166511725126
4Smt. K. JamunaSr.AFA/CNBNC2005973166618558112
5Sri Shaju A FrancisSr.AFA/GHQ2005973166511225124
6Sri J. JohnsonSr.AFA/StoresHQ2005973166512925118
7Sri Tomy ThomasDFMUBL20059731668104-
8Sri B S SubrahmanyamDFMMYS2017973166710465102
9Sri S P VenkatesanDFM-ISBC20169731666103-
JUNIOR SCALE/GROUP 'B'
1Sri Yatindra SinghADFM-IUBL2016973166810645106
2Ms Ankita SinghADFM-IIUBL20179731668105-
3Sri Harsha Vardhan R CADFM-IMYS2017973166710865104
4Sri Ravindra Kumar BhagatAFAMYSS2017973166745465170
5Sri N Murali YadavAFA/ExpHQ2018973166512825178
6Sri Aneesh Kumar MAFAUBLS2018973166545245152
7Sri Michael RebelloAFA/B&BHQ2019973166512225132
8Sri Ramesh HegdeAFA/StoresHQ2019973166513625116
9Sri Shivkumar E SAFA/Pension,PF,NPSHQ2020973166511325138
10Sri Alphonse FernandesAFA/TA, Statistics, EDPHQ2020973166512025202
11Sri Umesh K DurgadsimiAFA/FinHQ2020973166512525122
12Sri Siva Kumar MAFA/CNBNC2020973166818755194
13Smt Saroja V NayakPS-I (Gaz) to PFAHQ2018886100047325161




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 16-09-2021  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.