Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us

About Us
   Headquarters
      Operating Department
         Freight Operation
            Freight Terminals and Goods Sheds in SWR


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Freight Terminals and Goods Sheds in SWR

FREIGHT TERMINALS AND GOODS SHEDS OF SWR

FULL RAKE HOLDING OVER UBL DIVISION.

SL.

No

Station Name

Stan
Code

Section

Srvg
Sttn

Working Hours

Commodity Inward

Commodity Outward

01

Amargol

AGL

LD-UBL

(Excluding) CBFS, PH, CO, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, POL

02

Ambewadi

AVA

AVA-LWR

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

03

Ballari Jn.

BAY

TNGL-BAY

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

04

Badami

BDM

GDG-BJP

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT

05

Bagalkot

BGK

GDG-BJP

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

06

Bellary Iron Ore Private Ltd. Siding, Served

BIOP

TNGL-BAY

BAY

All

(Only) IORE, RMC, EXOR, BALT

07

Vijayapura

BJP

BJP-HG

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

08

Bannihatti

BNHT

RNJP-TNGL

00:00-23:59

All

All

09

New Bg Btps Siding, Served By Kudatini

BTPK

TNGL-BAY

KDN 

00:00-23:59

All

All

10

Ballari Cantt.

BYC

TNGL-BAY

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

11

Bayaluvaddigeri

BYO

HPT-TNGL

All

(Only) RMC, BALT, IORE

12

Chikodi Road

CKR

MRJ-LD

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL

13

Desur

DUR

MRJ-LD

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, COAL, EAUC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, AORE, BRYL, SINT, IOP, GYP, BAUX, IORE, LST, LSST, MIXD, MGNS, LECO, DLMT, MICA, GRPT, DLST, MGST, IOST, RMSP, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO

(Excluding) JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, COAL, EAUC, DLMT, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, LTHM, MICA, GRPT, AORE, GYP, BAUX, IORE, LST, COPR, LEAD, ZINC, MGNS, CRME, BRYL, ZRCM, LECO, IOP, SINT, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT

14

Food Corpn. Of India

FIH

LD-UBL

UBL

06:00-22:00

All

All

15

M/S  Fomento Resources Pvt Ltd Siding

FLY

SMLI-HPT

YTG

All

All

16

Gadag Jn.

GDG

UBL-HPT

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

17

Gangavathi

GGVT

UBL-HPT

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) RMC, BALT

18

Ginigera

GIN

UBL-HPT

00:00-23:59

All

All

19

Gunji

GNJ

MRJ-LD

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, VO, PH, CO, LDO, HEXA, HDO, DON, CLO, AEO, BENZ, TURP, POL, PMIX, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO

(Excluding) POL

20

Hagari Bommana Halli

HBI

VC-KTY

06:00-22:00

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

21

Bharat Petroleum Corpn. Ltd., Desur

HPCD

MRJ-LD

DUR

06:00-18:00

All

All

22

Hosapete Jn.

HPT

HPT-TNGL

00:00-23:59

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT, STON

23

Inland Container Depot Served By Desur

ICDR

MRJ-LD

 DUR

00:00-23:59

All

All

24

M/S Jsw Steel Limited Siding, Nandihalli

JSWN

RNJP-TNGL

00:00-23:59

(Only) IOST, IORE, EXOR, IOP

25

M/S Jsw Steel Limited Siding, Tornagallu

JSWT

TNGL-BAY

  TNGL

00:00-23:59

All

All

26

Koppal

KBL

UBL-HPT

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

27

Kudatini

KDN

TNGL-BAY

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

28

M/S Kirloskar Ferrous Ltd Private Siding Gini

KFIG

UBL-HPT

GIN 

00:00-23:59

(Only) NEUC, NCOL, STC, PHC, PBC, IMCL, FERC, COAL, IOP, IOST, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, EAUC, IORE, CONT, EXOR

(Only) SLAG, IPIG, CONT

29

Kariganuru

KGW

HPT-TNGL

00:00-23:59

All

All

30

Kalem

KM

MAO-LD

All

All

31

Kondikoppa

KNKP

UBL-HPT

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

32

Kyarkop

KRKP

LD-UBL

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

33

M/S Kudgi Stpp-Ntpc Siding,Kudgi

KSNK

GDG-BJP

 KDG

00:00-23:59

(Only) STC, PHC, PBC, IMCL, FERC, EAUC, COAL, NSTC, NPHC, NPBC, NMCL, NFRC, NEUC, NCOL, LDO

(Only) IMCL, FERC, EAUC, COAL, PBC, STC, PHC

34

Kotturu

KTY

VC-KTY

00:01-23:59

(Excluding) POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL

35

Londa Jn.

LD

LD-UBL

00:01-23:59

All

All

36

Almatti

LMT

GDG-BJP

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

37

Alnavar Jn.

LWR

LD-UBL

All

All

38

Mspl Ahb Siding Served By Kariganuru

MAKU

HPT-TNGL

 KGW

00:00-23:59

All

All

39

M/S Bmm Ispat Ltd. Private Siding .

MBIV

SMLI-HPT

 VYS

00:00-23:59

All

All

40

M/S Kalyani Steel Limited Siding

MKPG

UBL-HPT

GIN

00:00-23:59

All

All

41

M/S Obulapuram Mining Company Pvt. Ltd. Sidin

MOCB

TNGL-BAY

 BAY

All

(Only) BALT, EXOR, RMC, IORE

42

Munirabad

MRB

UBL-HPT

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

43

Marmagao Harbour

MRH

MRH-MJO

00:00-23:59

All

All

44

M/S Smiore Plant Siding Of Smpl.

MSPV

SMLI-HPT

 VC

00:00-23:59

(Only) NSTC, NPHC, NPBC, EXOR, IOST, IOP, IORE, MGNS, MGST, LST, STON, CRME, CHAR, DLMT, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, RMC, BALT, EAUC, PHC, PBC, FERC, STC, COAL, IMCL

(Only) EAUC, COAL, IMCL, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, PBC, RMC, BALT, FERC, PHC, STC, IS

45

M/S. Ultratech Cement Ltd. Siding .

MUTG

UBL-HPT

 GIN

00:00-23:59

(Only) BALT, RMC, CLKR

(Only) CEMT, BALT, RMC

46

M/S Chowgule Costi Sdg Santona

NCSK

MAO-LD

KM

All

All

47

Navalur

NVU

LD-UBL

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

48

Food Corp. Of India, Bellary Cantonment

PFCB

TNGL-BAY

BYC

06:00-23:55

All

All

49

Indian Oil Corp.  Navalur

PICN

LD-UBL

NVU

06:00-22:00

All

All

50

Papinayakanahalli

PKL

HPT-TNGL

00:00-23:59

All

All

51

M/S Acc Ltd. Siding, Kudatini

PMAK

TNGL-BAY

 KDN

00:00-23:59

All

All

52

M/S Bmm Sdng Served By Ranjithpura

PMBR

RNJP-TNGL

RNJP

All

All

53

Hothur Ispat Private Siding Kudatini

PMHK

TNGL-BAY

 KDN

00:01-23:59

(Only) EAUC, IORE, EXOR, IOP, IOST, COAL, NSTC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC

54

Indian Oil Corp., Bijapur

PSIC

BJP-HG

 BJP

06:00-18:00

All

All

55

Kulem

QLM

MAO-LD

All

All

56

Raybag

RBG

MRJ-LD

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL

57

Ramgad

RMGD

SMLI-HPT

00:00-23:59

All

(Only) BALT, EXOR, RMC, IORE

58

Ranajitpura

RNJP

RNJP-TNGL

00:00-23:59

All

All

59

Sandur Manganese And Iron Ore Ltd., Yeshwant

SDMG

SMLI-HPT

YTG

00:00-23:59

All

All

60

Sankaval

SKVL

MRH-MJO

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

61

Swamihalli

SMLI

SMLI-HPT

00:00-23:59

All

All

62

Sanvordem Curchorem

SVM

MAO-LD

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

63

Tinaighat

TGT

MAO-LD

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL

(Excluding) CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH

64

Toranagallu Jn.

TNGL

TNGL-BAY

(Only) IS, STEL, SLPR, BALT, RMC

All

65

Hubballi Jn.

UBL

LD-UBL

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT

66

Ugar Khurd

UGR

MRJ-LD

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

67

Vyasa Colony

VC

SMLI-HPT

(Only) NCOL, COAL, TAR, RMC, CHAR, STC, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, BALT, EAUC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC

All

68

M/S V. S. Lad And Sons Siding, .

VLSY

SMLI-HPT

YTG

(Excluding) METL, POL

(Excluding) POL, METL

69

Vasco-Da-Gama

VSG

MRH-MJO

06:00-22:00

All

All

70

Vyasankeri

VYS

SMLI-HPT

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

All

71

West Coast Paper Mills Sdg, Ambewadi

WCPS

AVA-LWR

 AVA

00:00-23:59

All

All

72

Wandal

WDL

GDG-BJP

00:01-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

73

Yalvigi

YLG

SUBL-KJG

All

All

74

Yeshwant Nagar

YTG

SMLI-HPT

00:00-23:59

All

All

75

Zuari Agro Chemical Ltd , Sankaval

ZCS

MRH-MJO

 SKVL

00:00-23:59

All

All

HALF RAKE HOLDING OVER UBL DIV.

SL.

No

Station Name

Stan
Code

Section

Srvg
Sttn

Working Hours

Commodity Inward

Commodity Outward

  

01

Bannikoppa

BNA

UBL-HPT

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO

(Excluding) PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP

02

Bhanapur

BNP

UBL-HPT

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

03

Ghatprabha

GPB

MRJ-LD

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

04

Somalapuram

SLM

RDG-BAY

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) PETH, PETR, PH, PKO, PMIX, POL, PRFN, RFO, SKO, SO, TOLU, TURP, VGO, VO, AEO, ATF, BENZ, BOIL, CBFS, CLO, CO, DON, FOIL, HDO, HEXA, HPS, HSD, JP, KOIL, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LPG, LSH, LSHS, LUB, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, MS, NAPT, OCT

(Excluding) AEO, ATF, BENZ, BOIL, CBFS, CLO, CO, DON, FOIL, HDO, HEXA, HPS, HSD, JP, KOIL, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LPG, LSH, LSHS, LUB, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, MS, NAPT, OCT, PETH, PETR, PH, PKO, PMIX, POL, PRFN, RFO, SKO, SO, TOLU, TURP, VGO, VO

FULL RAKE HOLDING OVER SBC DIVISION

Sl.

No

Station Name

Stan
Code

Section

Srvg
Sttn

Working
 Hours

Commodity Inward

Commodity Outward

01

Chikbanavar

BAW

TK-YPR

 

06:00-22:00

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) RMC, BALT

02

Birla Super Bulk Terminal Sdg, Dodballapur

BBSD

DMM-SBC

 DBU

(Only) CEMT, RMC, BALT

All

03

Bidadi

BID

Y-SBC

06:00-22:00

All

(Only) RMC, AUTO, BALT

04

Bengaluru Cant

BNC

JTJ-SBC

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

05

Bangarpet Jn.

BWT

JTJ-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

06

Baiyyappanahalli

BYPL

JTJ-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL, STEL

(Excluding) POL

07

Chikballapur

CBP

BWT-YNK

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

08

Steel Authority Of India Sdg, Channasandra

CSAS

DMM-SBC

CSDR 

06:00-22:00

All

All

09

Devanhalli

DHL

BWT-YNK

06:00-22:00

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

10

Devan Gonthi

DKN

JTJ-SBC

00:00-23:59

All

All

11

Indian Oil Corp. Ltd. (Lpg) Siding, Devan Gonthi

DKNG

JTJ-SBC

 DKN

06:00-22:00

All

All

12

Oil Terminal Sdg For Ioc, Bpc And Hpc, Devan Gonthi

DKNS

JTJ-SBC

 DKN

00:00-23:59

All

All

13

Dharmapuri

DPJ

OML-YPR

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

14

Golhalli

GHL

TK-YPR

All

15

Hirehalli

HHL

TK-YPR

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) RMC, BALT

16

Hirisave

HISE

HAS-NMGA

06:00-23:30

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT

17

Hosur

HSRA

OML-YPR

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

18

Hindupur

HUP

DMM-SBC

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT

19

Inland Container Depot

ICDW

JTJ-SBC

 SGWF

00:00-23:59

All

All

20

Kyatsandra Goods

KDAG

TK-YPR

00:01-23:30

(Excluding) AEO, ATF, BENZ, BOIL, CBFS, CLO, CO, DON, FOIL, HDO, HEXA, HPS, HSD, JP, KOIL, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LPG, LSH, LSHS, LUB, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, MS, NAPT, OCT, PETH, PETR, PH, PKO, PMIX, POL, PRFN, RFO, SKO, SO, TOLU, TURP, VGO, VO

(Excluding) NAPT, OCT, PETH, PETR, PH, PKO, PMIX, POL, PRFN, RFO, AEO, ATF, BENZ, BOIL, CBFS, CLO, CO, DON, FOIL, HDO, SKO, SO, TOLU, TURP, VGO, VO, HEXA, HPS, HSD, JP, KOIL, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LPG, LSH, LSHS, LUB, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, MS

21

Food Corporation Of India Grain Godown Sdg,

KJMS

JTJ-SBC

KJM.

06:00-22:00

All

All

22

Kuppam

KPN

JTJ-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

23

M/S Adani Agri Logistics Ltd. Pvt. Siding.

MAAM

JTJ-SBC

 MLO

00:00-23:55

(Excluding) DLMT, LTHM, MICA, GRPT, AORE, GYP, BAUX, IORE, LST, COPR, LEAD, ZINC, MGNS, CRME, BRYL, ZRCM, LECO, IOP, SINT, COAL, EAUC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS

(Excluding) ZRCM, LECO, IOP, SINT, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, COAL, EAUC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC, DLMT, LTHM, MICA, GRPT, AORE, GYP, BAUX, IORE, LST, COPR, LEAD, ZINC, MGNS, CRME, BRYL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA

24

Maddur

MAD

Y-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

25

M/S Acc Limited Private Siding.

MAPT

DMM-SBC

 TDV

00:00-23:59

(Only) LST, RMC, ASH, CLKR, GYP, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC, CEMT

26

Makkajipalli

MKJ

DMM-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

27

Malur

MLO

JTJ-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL

(Excluding) PH, CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO

28

Mandya

MYA

Y-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

29

Nidvanda

NDV

TK-YPR

00:00-23:55

(Only) BALT, RMC, AUTO

(Only) RMC, BALT, AUTO

30

Nagasamudram

NGM

DMM-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Only) AUTO

(Only) AUTO

31

Nelamangala

NMGA

TK-YPR

06:00-22:00

All

All

32

Penu Konda

PKD

DMM-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, COAL, EAUC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, COAL, EAUC, FERC, IMCL, PBC, PHC, STC, NCOL, NEUC, NFRC, NMCL, NPBC, NPHC, NSTC

33

Periyanaga Thumai

PRNT

OML-YPR

06:00-22:00

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT

34

Rail Wheels Factory Sdg

RWF

DMM-SBC

 YNK

00:00-23:59

All

All

35

Settihalli

SET

Y-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL, LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL

(Excluding) LPG, HSD, KOIL, NAPT, PETR, SKO, MS, ATF, RFO, PMIX, BENZ, AEO, CLO, DON, HDO, HEXA, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LSH, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, OCT, JP, PETH, PKO, PRFN, SO, TOLU, TURP, VO, PH, CO, POL, CBFS, HPS, LSHS, VGO, LUB, BOIL, FOIL

36

White Field Satellite Gds Tmnl

SGWF

JTJ-SBC

00:00-23:58

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

37

Tata Iron And Steel Co. Sdg, Channasandra

TCS

DMM-SBC

 CSDR

06:00-22:00

All

All

38

Thonde Bhavi

TDV

DMM-SBC

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) AEO, ATF, BENZ, BOIL, CBFS, CLO, CO, DON, FOIL, HDO, HEXA, HPS, HSD, JP, KOIL, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LPG, LSH, LSHS, LUB, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, MS, NAPT, OCT, PETH, PETR, PH, PKO, PMIX, POL, PRFN, RFO, SKO, SO, TOLU, TURP, VGO, VO

(Excluding) HPS, HSD, JP, KOIL, LDO, LF, LIF, LO, LPG, LSH, LSHS, LUB, MDO, MO, MOB, MOD, MS, NAPT, OCT, PETH, PETR, PH, PKO, PMIX, POL, PRFN, RFO, SKO, SO, TOLU, TURP, VGO, VO, AEO, ATF, BENZ, BOIL, CBFS, CLO, CO, DON, FOIL, HDO, HEXA

39

Food Corporation of India Sdg, White Field

WFCS

JTJ-SBC

 WFD

06:00-22:00

(Only) FG, RMC, W, R, BALT

(Only) RMC, R, W, BALT, FG

40

White Field

WFD

JTJ-SBC

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) RMC, BALT

41

Kcb-Gas Turbine Diesel Generating Project Sdg

YNKS

DMM-SBC

 YNK

All

All

HALF RAKE HOLDING OVER SBC DIVISION

Sl.

No

Station Name

Stan
Code

Section

Srvg
Sttn

Working
 Hours

Commodity Inward

Commodity Outward

01

Anekal Road

AEK

OML-YPR

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

02

Bharat Earth Movers Sdg, Baivvappanahalli

BNCB

JTJ-SBC

 BYPL

All

All

03

Karnataka State Small Indus. Develp.Corpn. Sd

CKSS

DMM-SBC

CSDR

All

All

04

Bharat Earth Movers Sdg, Coromandel

COLS

BWT-MKM

COL

All

All

05

Dodballapur

DBU

DMM-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

06

Kolar

KQZ

BWT-YNK

06:00-22:00

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

07

Tyakal

TCL

JTJ-SBC

06:00-22:00

(Only) BALT, RMC

(Only) BALT, RMC

HALF RAKE HOLDING OVER MYSURU DIVISION

SL.

No

Station Name

Station
Code

Section

Srvg
Sttn

Working Hours

Commodity Inward

Commodity Outward

01

Amrita Pura

AMC

RDG-JRU

(Only) IRON, BALT, RMC

(Only) FG, M, IORE, BALT, RMC

02

Arsikere Jn.

ASK

SPGR-RRB

06:00- 23:55

All

All

03

Chalgeri

CLI

KJG-RRB

00:00-23:59

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

04

Chitradurg

CTA

RDG-JRU

06:00-23:00

(Excluding) POL

(Excluding) POL

05

Chikjajur Jn.

JRU

KJG-RRB

(Only) RMC, BALT

(Only) BALT, RMC

06