Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Directory of officers and Staffs

Sl. No
Designation
Name(S/Shri)
RailwayBSNL
OfficeResid.OfficeResid.Fax Office
1PCME (LA)Pravin Kumar Tiwari25800258010836-23670300836-23698220836-2289840
2CWEPravin Kumar Tiwari25806258070836-22898900836-23618120836-2289890
3CRSEV M Dashputhra25802258030836-22632700836-22536100836-2263270
4CRSE/FrtPrakash Chaudhary2582225823
5CME/EnHM & PlgUmesh Kumar258260836-2365208
6CME/D&DMK Raman25804258050836-22898852289849
7Secy.to PCMEH Vijayakumar25810
8Dy.CME/WS. & Plg.Yogesh Balekar2581425815
9Dy.CME/C&W/HQS V Shenvi25816258170836-2289953
10Dy.CME/EnHMRamana Rao25818
11AME/HQ-IBaby John25820
12PS I to PCMEM N S Pushpa Latha25824
13PS II to CWEJoy Susan Lincoln25806
14Steno to CRSEG Kiran Bose25802
15Steno to CME/D&DMShilpa25883
16Steno to CME/EnHm & PlgShubam Bagade25898
17CPRC/HQP. Manjunath25891 /25892
18C&W/ControlControl Room25881/258820836-2289651
19Ch.OS/Mech.S. Sankar25840
20Ch.OS/CadreRavindra Hegde25858
21Ch.OS/Dsl RunningS. Natarajan25830
22Ch.OS/Genl.Laxman H. Korlahalli25858
23OS/Coaching and C&WSmt. Shanty Mathew
24OS/FuelSomanath Girigowda25858
25OS/FuelP. Rajasekhar25858
26OS/Outward DespatchDamodar
27OS/GenSaravana Raj25840
28Senior Clerk/M&PJameel Ahmad25836
29JC/Vehicle HiringMadhu25874
30C&W ControllerHari S. Rao25882
31C&W ControllerC.N. Panji25881
32SSE/C&WMurugesh25881
33SSE/W.ShopH.E. Satish25872
34SSE/W.ShopRavindra Kumar25872
35SSE/StoresPushpa Lata25857
36SSE/StoresEnosh Chavadi25857
37SSE/M&PAgnel Dias25836
38SSE/CoachingS.H. Kulkarni25886
39SSE/EnHMMaruthi Honguthi25872
40SSE/DslM. Anil Kumar25844
41SSE/ WagonI. Musthafa Bhandari25884
42SSE/ WagonBasavaraj Anteen25884
43CLI/FuelAjith Kumar C M25832
44CLI/RunningM.P. Shiva Kumar
Pattanshetty
25830
45CLI/SafetyK. Bhaskar25834
46CLI/ARTSyam Essar25854
47SSE/PlgA. Sharanappa25856
48SSE/PlgShri.Sharath Kumar25856
49SSE/ DrawingRajeev Bhadrapur25846
50SSE/DrawingShivashankar Betageri25846
51SSE/EnHMAbik Sen Gupta25874
52CHIAwadesh Kumar25874
53SSE/Chg/CPGRAMSS.R. Karki25886
54SSE/Coach MasterP. Rajesh25886
55SSE/BudgetHarisankar B25886




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed : 07-06-2024  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.