Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Members of Zonal Railway Users Consultative Committee (ZRUCC) on South Western Railway, Hubballi for a two years term from 01.09.2018 to 31.10.2020.

·One representative of the State Governments of the States served  by the Railway as recommended by such Governments.

1

Nomination from Govt of Karnataka

Nomination awaited

2.

Nomination from Govt of Goa

3.

Nomination from Govt of Tamil Nadu

Additional Chief Secretary to Government,

Transport Department,

Secretariat,

Chennai.

4.

Nomination from Govt of Andhra Pradesh

Nomination awaited








·One member each of the States Legislature as recommended by the State Governments.

1

Nomination from Govt of Karnataka

Nomination awaited

Nomination from Govt of Goa

Shri Nilesh Cabral

Hon’ble MLA, Curchorem

H No.280, Near Our Lady of Soccorro Church

Nagoa, Slacete,  Goa

Mob.No.9822103292

2.

Nomination from Govt of Tamil Nadu

Thiru G. Venkatachalam,

Hon’ble MLA,

Salem (West) Constituency,

169/91, Kattusothan valavu,

Solampallam,

Suramangalam post,

Salem – 636 005.

Mob.No.9443234115

3.

Nomination from Govt of Andhra Pradesh

Nomination awaited

                                                                                         

·Not more than five representatives of principal Chambers of Commerce and trade associations having a standing of not less than five years.

1.

Federation of Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

Federation House

Kempagowda Road

Bengaluru – 560 009

Shri Arjun H. Patel,

(Mandya)

Managing Committee member of FKCCI

Mob.No.9448273375

9448298450

9448266699

E-mail- arjunhirjipatel@gmail.com

2.

Goa Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

Narayan Rajaram Bandekar Bhavan,

T. B. Cunha Road,

P.O Box -59,

Panjim,   Goa – 403 001

Shri Gangaram S. Morajkar,

‘PRIYANKA’, 323,

Landscape Pinto Park,

Campal, Panaji,

Goa – 403 001.

Mob. No.9422440247

0832 2223599

E mail-gangaram.morajkar123 @ gmail.com.

3

Karnataka  Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

D Mahadevappa Karnatak Chamber Building,

J C Nagar,

Hubli – 580 020.

Shri V.P Lingangoudar,

President,

Karnataka  Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

D Mahadevappa Karnatak Chamber Building,

J C Nagar,

Hubli – 580 020.

Mob.No.9844138354

0836*2360933

08362218234/235

E mail-  kccihble@gmail.com

4

Jindal Steel Works,

P O Vidyanagar,

Toranagallu,

Dist Bellari  – 583 275.

Shri Sushil Nowal,

Vice President, Logistics,

JSW Steels Ltd,

Toranagallu,

Bellary Dist.

Karnataka - 583 275.

Mob.No.9448286056

08395 249242

Fax No.08395 249098

E-mail - Sushil.nowal@jsw.in

5

Mysore Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

No.54,

D Devaraja Urs Road,

Mysuru  – 570 001

Shri A.S Satish,

955/2, 2nd Main, 2nd Cross,

Dewans Road,

Lakshmipuram,

Mysuru  – 570 004.

Mob.No.9886542503

0821-2425518

Satishas1949@gmail.com

·Not more than two representatives to be sent by State Government or Government of Agriculture Associations and other bodies not included or affiliated to the Chamber of commerce etc referred to in item (3) above.

1

Nomination from Govt of Karnataka

Nomination awaited

·One non-official representative elected from each of the Divisional Railway users Consultative Committee.

1

Nomination from Bengaluru Division

Nomination awaited

2

Nomination from Hubballi Division

Nomination awaited

3

Nomination from Mysuru Division

Nomination awaited

·Two representative of the Public Sector Undertakings including Ports in the case of Railway serving Ports.

1

Marmugoa Port Trust,

Administrative Office,

Headland Sada,

Murmugoa

Goa  – 403 804.

Shri Vipin R. Menoth,

Traffic Manager,

Marmugoa Port Trust,

Administrative Office,

Headlad sada, Vasco

Mob. No.9822102651

2521140

2.

CONCOR

Container Corporation of India Ltd.

Inland Container Depot,

Whitefield Road,

Bangalore – 560 066.

Declaration not received

·Registered passenger association one from each state having sizable route kilometers on the Railways.

1.

Vijayanagar Railway Passenger’s & Telecom Users Welfare Association,

Arihant Building,

Hampi Road,

Hospet.

Shri Babulal  G. Jain,

Arihant Complex,

Hampi Road,

Hospet -583 201

Bellary Dist. Karnataka.

Mob. No.9448358112

08394  227148

Fax No.08394 224249

bjcpal@gmail.com

·One representative of consumer protection organisation

1.

Citizen Forum

Hubballi

Samadhan, Vidyanagar, Hubballi.

Shri D.M.Shanbhag,

MIG-289, 15th Cross,

Navanagar,

Hubballi – 580 025.

Mob.No.9972946667

9738218940

E-mail-Chandanshanbhag @gmail.com

·One nominee of each union Minister to be given representation on the ZRUCC serving his/her constituency

1.

Nominee of Hon’ble Minister

Smt  Nirmala Sitharaman,

Hon’ble MR for Defence

 Shri Jayanth Murugendraswami,

#1494/1, 4th ‘G’ Main, 11th Cross,

Nagapura,

Mahalaxmipuram,

Bengaluru – 560 086.

Mob. No.9341975084

E-mail-jmbl176 @ gmail.com

·One members to represent special interest to be nominated on the recommendation of the General Manager of the Railway.

1.

General Manager’s Nominee

Shri G K Adappagoudar

President,  Gadag District Railway Users Association

K H B Colony (Hudco) MIG-II, No.68,

Gadag – 582103

Mob. No.9448119055

Fax No.08372-289755

·One representative of Handicapped association

1.

Karnataka State Physically Handicapped Sports Association,

No.02, Kasturba Road,

Kantirava Stadium,

Bengaluru – 560 001.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament on ZRUCC SWR

10 members of Parliament (07 from Lok Sabha & 03 from Rajya Sabha)

1.

Nominations not yet received from Railway Board

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


·Eight members as the Minister may appoint to represent the interest which he considers are necessary to be represented to the committee.

MR’s  Nominee  –  Special Interest/Railway Board

   1.

Shri V. Ravi Kumar,

D.No.19 D/1, Sri Balaji Nilaya,

Sir M.V Nagaiah,

Kappagal Road,

Bellary-583103

Mob.No.9448058131

08392 25811

2.

Shri B. Andanappa,

159/B, Sharadha Nilaya,

Laggere Main Road

Paravathinagar,

Bangalore.

Mob.No.9113086629

9341255364

3

Shri S.G Krishna,

167/C , 4th Main Road,

4th Cross,

Sampige Lay out,

Vijayanagar North,

Bangalore – 560 079.                                                                          

Mob.No.9448531515

9449728515

4

Shri Srinivas Tiwari,

Flat No.103,

Ist Floor,

Palace Height Apartments,

Palace Cross Road,

Bangalore – 560 020.

Mob.No.9341950589

080 -22253037

E—mail –Stiwarico@g mail

5

Shri Basavaraj  Veerappa Narayanapur,

S/o Shri Veerappa,

Nekar Oni, Bankapur,

Taluk –Shiggavi,

Dist - Haveri 

Karnataka.

Declaration not received

6

Shri Ishwar. S. Karale,

House No.185/Silver Town,

7th Cross,

Gokul Road,

Hubballi – 580 030.

Mob.No.9886048933

0836 2331687

7

Shri Shankar Kumbi,

Aratal , Rudrgoud Marga,

Srinagar,

Dharwad -580 003.

Mob.No.9448801141

0836-2472909

E-mail- Kumbi Shankar @gmail

8

Shri Vidyasagar Shabadi,

2-910/67/2/19,

Near Eshwar Temple,

Vishweshwarayya Colony,

Sedam Road,

Kalaburagi – 585 105.

Mob. No.8861376415

E-mail – Vidyasagarshabadi07@ gmai l-

9

Miss Ujwala Badavanache,

Plot No.561, Near Nilgeri Trees,

Bouxite Road,

Sahyadri Nagar,

Belgaum.

Mob.No.9986674906

E-mail-ujwalabadavanache @gmail.com

10

Shri T.S Gangaraju,

No.1140, 7th Cross,

Maheshwari Nagara,

T.Dasarahalli,

Bengaluru.560 057.

Mob.No.9448481782

gangarajutsy @gmail

11

Shri Veeresh Veerupakshappa Sangalad,

Plot No.56,  “Sankalpa”,

Sri Krishna Layout,

Gokul Road, Hubballi-580 030.

Mob.No.9880103060

Veereshsan@gmail.com

12

Smt Puthali  Bai,

No. 10, 3rd Cross,

Cholurpalya

Magadi Road,

Bengaluru – 560 023.

Declaration not received

13

Shri Shivaraju,

“Sri Ranga”, 12th Cross,

Ist Stage, RML Nagar,

Shivamogga – 577201.

Mob.No.9448884883

E-mail-srraju109 @ gmail.

14

Shri Rajesh H. Kotennavar,

S/o Hanumantappa,

MIG 2nd/5, KHB Colony,

Navangar,         

Hubli – 580 025.

Declaration not received

15

Shri Lakshaman H. Godi,

Gopan Koppa,

House No.537/A

Waddar Oni,

Hubballi – 580 023.

Declaration not received

16

Shri Gurupad Basappa Kalli,

Hosur

TQ, Saundatti

Belagavi.-591 111.

Mob.No.9972613327

E-mail-

gurupadkalli24 @ gmail.com

17

Shri B. Ramadas,

Plot No.07,

Vidyanagar,

Chitradurga Dist.

Mob.No.9449249797

9449249797

18

Shri Ramarao,

S/o Shri Dhondiba Biradar,

R/o Warvati,  Taluk Bhalki,

Dist Bidar,

 Karnataka.

Declaration not received

19

Shri Pandit Rajesh Shukla,

Member ZRUCC/SWR

Hira Nand Shah Lane,

Chowk Patna City-

Patna - 800008

Bihar -

Mob.No.9431014654

8527014930


20

Shri Chandramappa Ramanna Dhavalagi,

Dhavalagi Chamber,

No.4, 2nd Floor,  

Kalburgi Noolvi Majestic,

Beside Merchant Association Building,

EW Cotton Market ,

Hubballi – 580 029

Mob.No.9448111377

CT dhavalagi @gmail.com

21

Shri V.D. Venkatesh,

S/o Late Shri V.N Doreswamy Naidu,

2750/3,   12th Main, ‘E’ Block, 2nd Stage,

Rajajinagar, 

Bengaluru  - 560 010.

Mob.No.9448083963

080 23423963

E-mail-  venkatvd@gmail.com

22

Shri Sunil Kumar B. Banshetty

S/o Shri Babu Rao Banshetty,

House No.9-587/1/2/119,

Santosh Colony, Aland Road

Dist – Gulbarga.

Mob.No.9482058001

9148622814

E-mail – Sunilb800@ gmail.com

23

Shri Ramchandra M. Gummat.

 House No.10-375, M G Circle,

Near Ram Mandir,

Brahmpur,

Dist – Gulbarga.

Mob.No.9740556272

9945943444

E-mail – Ramureddy @gmail.com

24

Shri K.P Purushottama,

S/o late Shri K.Pappu Das,

R/o “Apporva Nilaya, Ist stage,

Ist Cross, Vinobha Nagar, Shivamogga,

Mob. No.9448531072

9110443671

E’mail- Purushi.smg@gmail.com

25

Shri S. Byrappa,

No.30, Ist Main Road,

Vinayakanagar,

Adugodi,

Bangalore -30.

Declaration not received

26

Shri Gaurish Manohar Dhond,

Dhond Villa,

Nina Pinto Colony,

Near SAG Ground,

Campal, Panaji,

Goa – 403 001.

Mob. No.9823015533

E-mail-gaurishdhond@gmail.com

Fax-2220654

27

Shri K.R.Anil Kumar,

Kattalagere Village & post,

Channagiri Taluk,

Davangere Dist.- 577 219.

Declaration not received

28

Shri V.Giridhar,

# 3318/6, 2nd Idgah,

Tilak Nagar,

Kabir Temple Road,

Near B.T.Mills,Mysore- 570  015.

Mob.No.9845182749

9686881429

E-mail-giridharsuryavamshi @ gmail.com

29

Shri  K. Satyanarayana,

S/o Ganniraju,

P/Amjuri Camp,

Mustor taluk,

Gangavati,  Dist Koppal.

Mob.No.9448259959

Lakshmivinaayaka539@ gmail

30

Shri  Vilas Rama Guans Desai,

R/o H.No.223,

Near Primary School Devonamol,

Kalay, Sengum,,

South Goa.

Declaration not received




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 27-02-2019  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.